Book AwardsWyoming Buckaroo Nominee

Werke (316)

TitelReihenfolge
Amber Brown Is Not a Crayon von Paula Danziger1998-1999
Arthur's Chicken Pox von Marc Brown1998-1999
Chicka Chicka Boom Boom von Bill Jr. Martin1998-1999
Comet's Nine Lives von Jan Brett1998-1999
The Hallo-Wiener von Dav Pilkey1998-1999
Henry and Mudge and the Forever Sea von Cynthia Rylant1998-1999
If You Give a Moose a Muffin von Laura Numeroff1998-1999
The Library Dragon von Carmen Agra Deedy1998-1999
Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse von Kevin Henkes1998-1999
The Napping House von Audrey Wood2nd Runner-up 1998-1999
Piggie Pie! von Margie Palatini1998-1999
Der Polarexpress von Chris Van Allsburg1st Runner-up 1998-1999
Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf von Lois Ehlert1998-1999
Something from Nothing von Phoebe Gilman1998-1999
Stephanie's Ponytail von Robert Munsch1998-1999
Thunder Cake von Patricia Polacco1998-1999
Title: Stellaluna von Janell CannonWinner 1998-1999
Tops and Bottoms von Janet Stevens1998-1999
Armadillo Rodeo von Jan Brett2000-2001
A Bad Case of Stripes von David Shannon2nd Runner-up 2000-2001
Bark, George von Jules Feiffer 1st Runner-up 2000-2001
Cook-a-Doodle-Doo von Janet Stevens2000-2001
Dinorella: A Prehistoric Fairy Tale von Pamela Duncan Edwards2000-2001
The Easter Egg Farm von Mary Jane Auch2000-2001
Get Out Of Bed! von Robert Munsch2000-2001
Der Grüffelo von Julia Donaldson2000-2001
Hello, Red Fox von Eric Carle2000-2001
Hooway for Wodney Wat von Helen LesterWinner 2000-2001
Junie B. Jones and Her Big Fat Mouth von Barbara Park2000-2001
Measuring Penny von Loreen Leedy2000-2001
Polka-Bats and Octopus Slacks: 14 Stories von Calef Brown2000-2001
Sweet Dream Pie von Audrey Wood2000-2001
Zoom Broom von Margie Palatini2000-2001
Amelia Hits the Road von Marissa Moss2001-2002
The Baby Beebee Bird von Diane Redfield Massie2001-2002
Bugs! von David T. Greenberg2001-2002
Cindy Ellen: A Wild Western Cinderella von Susan Lowell2001-2002
Click, Clack, Moo: Cows That Type von Doreen Cronin2nd Runner-up 2001-2002
Gingerbread Baby von Jan Brett2001-2002
Giraffes Can't Dance von Giles Andreae2001-2002
Grandad's teeth von Rod Clement1st Runner-up 2001-2002
Harriet, You'll Drive Me Wild! von Mem Fox2001-2002
How Do Dinosaurs Say Goodnight? von Jane Yolen2001-2002
Jubal's Wish von Audrey Wood2001-2002
Junie B. Jones Is a Beauty Shop Guy von Barbara Park2001-2002
No, David! von David ShannonWinner 2001-2002
Olivia von Ian Falconer2001-2002
When Sophie Gets Angry -- Really, Really Angry... von Molly Bang2001-2002
Albert von Donna Jo Napoli2002-2003
Armadillo Tattletale von Helen Ketteman2002-2003
Cowboy Sam and Those Confounded Secrets von Kitty Griffin2002-2003
Don't Need Friends von Carolyn Crimi2002-2003
Junie B. Jones Is Captain Field Day von Barbara Park2002-2003
Mouse Mess von Linnea Asplind Riley2002-2003
Parts von Tedd Arnold1st Runner-up 2002-2003
Rattlesnake Dance von Jim Arnosky2nd Runner-up 2002-2003
Roar!: A Noisy Counting Book von Pamela Duncan Edwards2002-2003
Sit, Truman! von Dan Harper2002-2003
Snow Bear von Jean Craighead George2002-2003
Wemberly Worried von Kevin Henkes2002-2003
What! Cried Granny von Kate LumWinner 2002-2003
When Esther Morris Headed West: Women, Wyoming, and the Right to Vote von Connie Nordhielm Wooldridge2002-2003
With Love, Little Red Hen von Alma Flor Ada2002-2003
Bear Snores On von Karma Wilson2003-2004
Crickwing von Janell Cannon2003-2004
Dear Mrs. LaRue: Letters from Obedience School von Mark Teague1st Runner-up 2003-2004
Duck on a Bike von David Shannon2003-2004
Epossumondas von Coleen Salley2nd Runner-up 2003-2004
Franny B. Kranny, There's a Bird in Your Hair! von Harriet Lerner2003-2004
Gooney Bird Greene von Lois Lowry2003-2004
Horace and Morris But Mostly Dolores von James Howe2003-2004
If You Take a Mouse to the Movies von Laura Numeroff2003-2004
The Recess Queen von Alexis O'Neill2003-2004
Slowly, Slowly, Slowly, Said the Sloth von Eric Carle2003-2004
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon von Patty Lovell2003-2004
I Stink! von Kate McMullanWinner 2003-2004
The Teddy Bear von David McPhail2003-2004
That Pesky Rat von Lauren Child2003-2004
Diary of a Worm von Doreen Cronin2nd Runner-up 2004-2005
Dinnertime! von Sue Williams2004-2005
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus! von Mo WillemsWinner 2004-2005
Farmer McPeepers and His Missing Milk Cows von Katy S. Duffield2004-2005
A Fine, Fine School von Sharon Creech2004-2005
Fireboat: The Heroic Adventures of the John J. Harvey von Maira Kalman2004-2005
Get Well, Good Knight von Shelley Moore Thomas2004-2005
How Do Dinosaurs Get Well Soon? von Jane Yolen2004-2005
How I Became a Pirate von Melinda Long2004-2005
Jackalope von Janet Stevens2004-2005
The Magic Hat (Book and CD) von Mem Fox2004-2005
On Noah's Ark von Jan Brett2004-2005
Punctuation Takes a Vacation von Robin Pulver2004-2005
A Story for Bear von Dennis Haseley2004-2005
Take Me Out of the Bathtub and Other Silly Dilly Songs von Alan Katz1st Runner-up 2004-2005
Alice the Fairy von David Shannon2005-2006
Bear Wants More von Karma Wilson2005-2006
Herr Seepferdchen von Eric Carle2005-2006
Jungle Drums von Graeme Base2005-2006
Late for School von Mike Reiss2005-2006
Moo Who? von Margie Palatini2005-2006
My Lucky Day von Keiko KaszaWinner 2005-2006
Nine Animals and the Well von James Rumford2005-2006
One-Dog Canoe von Mary Casanova2005-2006
Pinduli von Janell Cannon2nd Runner-up 2005-2006
Science Verse von Jon Scieszka2005-2006
Tim und das Geheimnis von Knolle Murphy von Eoin Colfer2005-2006
The Toughest Cowboy: or How the Wild West Was Tamed von John Frank1st Runner-up 2005-2006
The Umbrella von Jan Brett2005-2006
Why Epossumondas Has No Hair on His Tail von Coleen Salley2005-2006
I Ain't Gonna Paint No More! von Karen Beaumont2nd Runner-up 2006-2007
Beatrice Doesn't Want To von Laura Numeroff2006-2007
Chameleon, Chameleon von Joy Cowley2006-2007
Fold Me a Poem von Kristine O'Connell George2006-2007
The Great Fuzz Frenzy von Janet Stevens2006-2007
The Great Graph Contest von Loreen Leedy2006-2007
The Hungry Coat: A Tale from Turkey von Demi2006-2007
Leonardo will gern schrecklich sein von Mo Willems2006-2007
Lilly's Big Day von Kevin Henkes2006-2007
Little Pea von Amy Krouse Rosenthal2006-2007
Mercy Watson to the Rescue von Kate DiCamillo2006-2007
Mrs. McBloom, Clean Up Your Classroom! von Kelly DiPucchio2006-2007
Skippyjon Jones in the Doghouse von Judy SchachnerWinner 2006-2007
Sweet Tooth von Margie Palatini1st Runner-up 2006-2007
Wild About Books von Judy Sierra2006-2007
Bad Kitty von Nick BruelWinner 2007-2008
The Boy Who Cried Wolf von B. G. Hennessy2007-2008
Chickerella von Mary Jane Auch2007-2008
Chicks and Salsa von Aaron Reynolds2007-2008
Edwina, The Dinosaur Who Didn't Know She Was Extinct von Mo Willems2007-2008
Ellison the Elephant (with Audio CD) von Eric Drachman2007-2008
Fat Bat and Swoop (Early Chapter Books (Henry Holt & Company)) von Leo Landry2007-2008
A Girl and Her Gator von Sean Bryan2007-2008
Monkey Business von Wallace Edwards2007-2008
Owen & Mzee: A Day Together von Craig Hatkoff1st Runner-up 2007-2008
Pancakes For Supper von Anne Isaacs2007-2008
Probuditi! von Chris Van Allsburg2007-2008
Sunny Boy!: The Life and Times of a Tortoise von Candace Fleming2007-2008
Ten-Gallon Bart von Susan Stevens Crummel2nd Runner-up 2007-2008
Too Many Frogs von Sandy Asher2007-2008
Bad Dog, Marley! von John GroganWinner 2008-2009
Castaway Cats von Lisa Wheeler2008-2009
Dogku von Andrew Clements2008-2009
Don't Touch My Hat von James Rumford2008-2009
The End von David LaRochelle2008-2009
The Gingerbread Cowboy von Janet Squires2008-2009
Henry's Freedom Box von Ellen Levine2008-2009
Knut, der kleine Eisbärenjunge von Juliana Hatkoff1st Runner-up 2008-2009
Max's Words von Kate Banks2008-2009
Maybelle in the Soup von Katie Speck2008-2009
Mind Your Manners, B.B. Wolf von Judy Sierra2008-2009
Puff the Magic Dragon von Peter Yarrow2nd Runner-up 2008-2009
Traction Man is Here! von Mini Grey2008-2009
When Dinosaurs Came with Everything von Elise Broach2008-2009
Bats at the Library von Brian Lies2009-2010
Birds von Kevin Henkes2009-2010
A Couple of Boys Have the Best Week Ever von Marla Frazee2009-2010
Cowboy Camp von Tammi Sauer2009-2010
Danny Diamondback von Barry E. Jackson1st Runner-up 2009-2010
Help Me, Mr. Mutt!: Expert Answers for Dogs with People Problems von Janet Stevens2009-2010
Lieselotte lauert von Alexander Steffensmeier2009-2010
Lightship von Brian Floca2009-2010
Monarch and Milkweed von Helen Frost2009-2010
Pinkalicious von Victoria KannWinner 2009-2010
Skunkdog von Emily Jenkins2009-2010
Snoring Beauty von Bruce Hale2009-2010
Uh-oh, Cleo von Jessica Harper2009-2010
Der unglaubliche kleine Bücherfresser von Oliver Jeffers2nd Runner-up 2009-2010
A Visitor for Bear von Bonny Becker2009-2010
Always In Trouble von Corinne Demas1st Runner-up 2010-2011
The Bog Baby von Jeanne Willis2010-2011
Chicken Dance von Tammi Sauer2010-2011
Crazy Hair von Neil Gaiman2010-2011
Felicity Floo Visits the Zoo von E.S. Redmond2010-2011
I Hate Reading: How to Get Through 20 Minutes of Reading a Day Without Really Reading von Arthur Bacon2010-2011
Let's Do Nothing! von Tony Fucile2010-2011
Long Shot: Never Too Small to Dream Big von Chris Paul2010-2011
Never Smile at a Monkey: And 17 Other Important Things to Remember von Steve Jenkins2010-2011
Otis von Loren Long2010-2011
Rhyming Dust Bunnies von Jan ThomasWinner 2010-2011
Tadpole Rex von Kurt Cyrus2010-2011
Titanicat von Marty Crisp2nd Runner-up 2010-2011
Yes Day! von Amy Krouse Rosenthal2010-2011
Art & Max von David Wiesner2011-2012
A Beach Tail von Karen Lynn Williams2011-2012
Bink & Gollie: Unzertrennlich von Kate DiCamillo2011-2012
Every Cowgirl Needs a Horse von Rebecca Janni2011-2012
Ich brauche mein Monster von Amanda Noll2nd Runner-up 2011-2012
Interrupting Chicken von David Ezra Stein2011-2012
The Junkyard Wonders von Patricia Polacco2011-2012
Miss Brooks Loves Books (and I don't) von Barbara Bottner2011-2012
Nubs: The True Story of a Mutt, a Marine & a Miracle von Brian DennisWinner 2011-2012
Quackenstein Hatches a Family von Sudipta Bardhan-Quallen2011-2012
Shark vs. Train von Chris Barton1st Runner-up 2011-2012
Smooch Your Pooch von Teddy Slater2011-2012
Sylvie von Jennifer Sattler2011-2012
Those Darn Squirrels! von Adam Rubin2011-2012
A Whiff of Pine, a Hint of Skunk: A Forest of Poems von Deborah Ruddell2011-2012
11 Experiments That Failed von Jenny Offill2012-2013
Betty Bunny Loves Chocolate Cake von Michael Kaplan1st Runner-up 2012-2013
Chicken Cheeks von Michael Ian Black2nd Runner-up 2012-2013
Extra Yarn von Mac Barnett2012-2013
Hot Rod Hamster von Cynthia LordWinner 2012-2013
My Rhinoceros von Jon Agee2012-2013
Pop!: The Invention of Bubble Gum von Meghan McCarthy2012-2013
Robot Zot! von Jon Scieszka2012-2013
Stink: Solar System Superhero von Megan McDonald2012-2013
Stuck von Oliver Jeffers2012-2013
Ten Rules You Absolutely Must Not Break if You Want to Survive the School Bus von John Grandits2012-2013
Trouble Gum von Matthew Cordell2012-2013
Wo ist mein Hut von Jon Klassen2012-2013
You Will Be My Friend! von Peter Brown2012-2013
You're Finally Here! von Melanie Watt2012-2013
The Camping Trip that Changed America von Barb Rosenstock2013-2014
Chalk von Bill Thomson2nd Runner-up 2013-2014
Creepy Carrots! von Aaron ReynoldsWinner 2013-2014
Each Kindness von Jacqueline Woodson2013-2014
Janes Traum: vom Dschungel und den Tieren von Patrick McDonnell2013-2014
Lacey Walker, Nonstop Talker (Little Boost) von Christianne C. Jones2013-2014
Little Dog Lost: The True Story of a Brave Dog Named Baltic von Monica Carnesi1st Runner-up 2013-2014
Little Elephants von Graeme Base2013-2014
Mario Makes a Move von Jill McElmurry2013-2014
Nighttime Ninja von Barbara DaCosta2013-2014
Oh, No! von Candace Fleming2013-2014
One Cool Friend von Toni Buzzeo2013-2014
The Princess and the Packet of Frozen Peas von Tony Wilson2013-2014
Tales for Very Picky Eaters von Josh Schneider2013-2014
The Zoo with the Empty Cage (Field Trip Mysteries) von Steve Brezenoff2013-2014
The Buffalo Are Back von Jean Craighead George2014-2015
Exclamation Mark von Amy Krouse Rosenthal2nd Runner-up 2014-2015
The Highway Rat von Julia Donaldson2014-2015
How Martha Saved Her Parents from Green Beans von David LaRochelle1st Runner-up 2014-2015
How to Train a Train von Jason Carter Eaton2014-2015
Jakob fliegt nach Süden von Simon James2014-2015
Monkey & Robot von Peter Catalanotto2014-2015
A Moose That Says Moo von Jennifer Hamburg2014-2015
The Most Magnificent Thing von Ashley Spires2014-2015
Neville von Norton Juster2014-2015
Die Reise von Aaron Becker2014-2015
The Story of Fish and Snail von Deborah Freedman2014-2015
The Three Ninja Pigs von Corey Rosen SchwartzWinner 2014-2015
Tito Puente, Mambo King/Tito Puente, Rey del Mambo (Pura Belpre Honor Books - Illustration Honor) von Monica Brown2014-2015
Xander's Panda Party von Linda Sue Park2014-2015
The Bear Ate Your Sandwich von Julia Sarcone-Roach2015-2016
Blackout von John Rocco2015-2016
The Book with No Pictures von B. J. NovakWinner 2015-2016
Breaking News: Bear Alert von David Biedrzycki2015-2016
Dojo Daycare von Chris Tougas2nd Runner-up 2015-2016
I Don't Want to Be a Frog von Dev Petty2015-2016
Gaston von Kelly DiPucchio2015-2016
Ivan: The Remarkable True Story of the Shopping Mall Gorilla von Katherine Applegate2015-2016
Die Katze, der Hund, Rotkäppchen, die explodierenden Eier, der Wolf und Omas Kleiderschrank von Diane Fox2015-2016
Malala: A Brave Girl from Pakistan / Iqbal: A Brave Boy from Pakistan von Jeanette Winter2015-2016
Mo's Mustache von Ben Clanton2015-2016
President Taft Is Stuck in the Bath von Mac Barnett1st Runner-up 2015-2016
This Orq. (He Cave Boy.) von David Elliott2015-2016
Unicorn Thinks He's Pretty Great von Bob Shea2015-2016
Winnie: The True Story of the Bear Who Inspired Winnie-the-Pooh von Sally M. Walker2015-2016
Annie and Helen von Deborah Hopkinson2016-2017
Elizabeth Started All the Trouble von Doreen Rappaport2016-2017
Frog on a Log? von Kes Gray1st Runner-up 2016-2017
Killewipps geheimes Bauernhof-Handbuch von Anne Vittur Kennedy2nd Runner-up 2016-2017
McToad Mows Tiny Island von Tom Angleberger2016-2017
Mother Bruce von Ryan T. Higgins2016-2017
There's a Lion in My Cornflakes von Michelle RobinsonWinner 2016-2017
Too Tall Houses von Gianna Marino2016-2017
A Tower of Giraffes: Animals in Groups von Anna Wright2016-2017
Winter Bees & Other Poems of the Cold von Joyce Sidman2016-2017
The Bear and the Piano von David Litchfield2017-2018
Coyote Moon von Maria Gianferrari1st Runner-up 2017-2018
Dragon Was Terrible von Kelly DiPucchio2017-2018
The Invisible Boy von Trudy Ludwig2017-2018
Let Me Finish! von Minh Lê2017-2018
Nobody Likes a Goblin von Ben Hatke2017-2018
A Perfectly Messed-Up Story von Patrick McDonnellWinner 2017-2018
The Princess in Black von Shannon Hale2nd Runner-up 2017-2018
Trapped!: A Whale's Rescue von Robert Burleigh2017-2018
I Will Not Eat You von Adam Lehrhaupt2017-2018
Anything But Ordinary Addie: The True Story of Adelaide Herrmann, Queen of Magic von Mara Rockliff2018-2019
Be Quiet! von Ryan T. Higgins2018-2019
The Blobfish Book von Jessica Olien2018-2019
The Book of Mistakes von Corinna Luyken2018-2019
The Legend of Rock Paper Scissors von Drew DaywaltWinner 2018-2019
Monkey and Duck Quack Up! von Jennifer Hamburg2018-2019
Narwhal: Unicorn of the Sea! von Ben Clanton1st Runner-up 2018-2019
Pandora von Victoria Turnbull2018-2019
The Princess and the Pony von Kate Beaton2nd Runner-up 2018-2019
The Wolf, the Duck, and the Mouse von Mac Barnett2018-2019
I Am the Mountain Mouse von Gianna Marino2019-2020
Bring Me a Rock! von Daniel Miyares2019-2020
Grumpy Monkey von Suzanne Lang2nd Runner-up 2019-2020
A House That Once Was von Julie Fogliano2019-2020
Kate, Who Tamed The Wind von Liz Garton Scanlon2019-2020
Life on Mars von Jon Agee2019-2020
Poor Little Guy von Elanna Allen2019-2020
The Secret Life of the Little Brown Bat von Laurence Pringle2019-2020
Shark Lady: The True Story of How Eugenie Clark Became the Ocean's Most Fearless Scientist von Jess KeatingWinner 2019-2020
Stay: A Girl, a Dog, a Bucket List von Kate Klise1st Runner-up 2019-2020
** The Happy Book and Other Feelings ** (Paperback Book) (2020) von Andy Rash2020-2021
After the Fall (How Humpty Dumpty Got Back Up Again) von Dan Santat2020-2021
The Antlered Ship von Dashka Slater2020-2021
The Donkey Egg von Janet Stevens2020-2021
Little Red Riding Sheep von Linda Ravin Lodding2020-2021
The Panda Problem von Deborah Underwood1st Runner-up 2020-2021
Potato Pants! von Laurie Keller2nd Runner-up 2020-2021
Rowdy Randy von Casey Rislov2020-2021
Super Rabbit Boy Powers Up! A Branches Book (Press Start! #2) von Thomas FlinthamWinner 2020-2021
The Three Vikings von Adam Auerbach2020-2021
Bad Dog von Mike Boldt2021-2022
Carmela Full of Wishes von Matt de la Peña2021-2022
A Drop of the Sea von Ingrid Chabbert2021-2022
Giraffe Problems von Jory John2021-2022
Just Ask!: Be Different, Be Brave, Be You von Sonia Sotomayor2021-2022
Let 'er Buck!: George Fletcher, the People's Champion von Vaunda Micheaux Nelson2021-2022
My Rainy Day Rocket Ship von Markette Sheppard2021-2022
Pea, Bee, & Jay #1: Stuck Together von Brian "Smitty" Smith2021-2022
Red Rover: Curiosity on Mars von Richard Ho2021-2022
The Worrysaurus von Rachel Bright2021-2022