Buch-Auszeichnungen für LydiaSteinkoetter
Auszeichnungen für Bücher aus der Bibliothek von LydiaSteinkoetter
Zusammenfassung: 149 Auszeichnungen und Ehrungen
1,000 Books to Read Before You Die Page-A-Day Calendar
- The Very Hungry Caterpillar von Eric Carle (2021)
The 100 books every school-leaver ought to have read
100 Books to Read in a Lifetime
100 Essential New England Books
- The Very Hungry Caterpillar von Eric Carle (100)
1000 Books to Read Before You Die
- Eloise: A Book for Precocious Grown Ups von Kay Thompson
- Goodnight Moon von Margaret Wise Brown
- A Midsummer Night's Dream von William Shakespeare
1001 Children's Books You Must Read Before You Grow Up
- Animalia von Graeme Base (2009.0318, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Curious George von H. A. Rey (2009.0058, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- Eloise: A Book for Precocious Grown Ups von Kay Thompson (2009.0064, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- The Tale of Peter Rabbit von Beatrix Potter (2009.0043, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- The Giving Tree von Shel Silverstein (2009.0248, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Goodnight Moon von Margaret Wise Brown (2009.0007, 2009, Age 0-3)
- The Very Hungry Caterpillar von Eric Carle (2009.0013, 2009, Age 0-3)
- Llama Llama Red Pajama von Anna Dewdney (2009.0374, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Owl Moon von Jane Yolen (2009.0121, 2009, Ages 3↑)
- SkippyJon Jones von Judy Schachner (2009.0366, 2009, Ages 5↑)
- Strega Nona von Tomie DePaola (2009.0278, 2009, Ages 5↑)
3 Apples Book Award
- Dragons Love Tacos von Adam Rubin (Gewinner – Young Readers – 2021)
40 Works of Fiction Are Must-Reads
501 Must-Read Books (Emma Beare, 2006)
- The Tale of Peter Rabbit von Beatrix Potter (Children's Fiction)
AAAS/Subaru SB&F Prize for Excellence in Science Books
- Tiny Creatures: The World of Microbes von Nicola Davies (Gewinner – Children's Science Picture Book – 2015)
ALA Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults
- Animalia von Graeme Base (Going Alternative – 1997)
Alabama Camellia Children's Choice Book Award
- Even Monsters Need Haircuts von Matthew McElligott (Gewinner – K-1 – 2011-2012)
- Flora and Ulysses: The Illuminated Adventures von Elise Gravel (Nominierte – K-1 – 2015-2016)
Amelia Francis Howard Gibbon Illustrator's Award
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Gewinner – 2014)
Arkansas Diamond Primary Book Award
- Otis von Loren Long (Honor – 2012)
Asian American Pacific Islander Booklist
Audie Award
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Finalist – Children's Titles - Ages Up to 8 – 2014)
- Eloise: A Book for Precocious Grown Ups von Kay Thompson (Finalist – Young Listeners – 2016)
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (Finalist – Children's Titles – Ages 8-11 – 2008)
Australian Book Publishers Association Book Design Award
- Animalia von Graeme Base (Commended – Best Designed Book of the Year – 1986)
- Animalia von Graeme Base (Commended – Ashton Scholastic Award for the Best Designed Illustrated Children's Book – 1986)
A Baker's Dozen: The Best Children's Books for Family Literacy
- Llama Llama Red Pajama von Anna Dewdney (2006)
BBC's Big Read
- The Very Hungry Caterpillar von Eric Carle (Best loved novel, No 199 – 2003)
BCCB Blue Ribbon Book
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Bilderbücher – 2013)
- Good Night, Gorilla von PeggyRathmann (1994)
- Hug Machine von Scott Campbell (Bilderbücher – 2014)
Besides the Bible: 100 Books That Have, Should, or Will Create Christian Culture
The Best Board Books of the Year
- Red House, Brown Mouse von Jane Godwin (2023)
The Best Children's Books of the Year
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Under Five – 2014)
- The Full Moon at the Napping House (padded board book) von Audrey Wood (Under Five – 2016)
- Hug Machine von Scott Campbell (Up to Five – 2015)
- The Night Gardener von Terry Fan (Outstanding Merit – Five to Nine, Fiction, Today – 2017)
- The Night Gardener von Terry Fan (*Five to Nine, Fiction, Today – 2017)
- Otis von Loren Long (Under Five – 2010)
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (2020)
- Red House, Brown Mouse von Jane Godwin (2022)
- Share Some Kindness, Bring Some Light von Apryl Stott (2021)
- Tiny Creatures: The World of Microbes von Nicola Davies (Five to Nine – 2015)
Best Children's Picture Books of the Year in Spanish
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (2022)
Black-Eyed Susan Book Award
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (Nominierte – Bilderbücher – 2007)
Blue Ribbon Book
Blue Spruce Award
- The Night Gardener von Terry Fan (Gewinner – 2017)
Book Links Lasting Connections
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (2005)
- Tiny Creatures: The World of Microbes von Nicola Davies (2014)
Booklist Editors' Choice: Books for Youth
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (2019)
- Tiny Creatures: The World of Microbes von Nicola Davies (2014)
Booklist Editors' Choice: Youth Audio
Books From All 50 States (and Washington, D.C.!)
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (Alabama)
Boston Globe–Horn Book Award
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (Honor – Bilderbuch – 2020)
Bowker Test award
- Bear Snores On (Board book) von Karma Wilson
- Curious George von H. A. Rey
- Dragons Love Tacos von Adam Rubin
- The Giving Tree von Shel Silverstein
- Goodnight Moon von Margaret Wise Brown
- The Very Hungry Caterpillar von Eric Carle
Buckaroo Book Award
- Bear Snores On (Board book) von Karma Wilson (Nominierte – 2004)
- Giraffes Can't Dance von Giles Andreae (Nominierte – 2002)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin von Laura Numeroff (Nominierte – 1999)
- Otis von Loren Long (Nominierte – 2011)
Buckeye Children's & Teen Book Award
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Nominierte – Grades K-2 – 2014)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin von Laura Numeroff (Nominierte – Grades K-2 – 1995)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin von Laura Numeroff (Nominierte – Grades K-2 – 1993)
- The Mitten von Jan Brett (Nominierte – Grades K-2 – 1993)
Caldecott Medal
- Animals of the Bible von Helen Dean Fish (Medaillengewinner – 1938)
- Owl Moon von Jane Yolen (Medaillengewinner – 1988)
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (Honor Book – 2006)
- Strega Nona von Tomie DePaola (Honor Book – 1976)
California Young Reader Medal
- Dragons Love Tacos von Adam Rubin (Nominierte – Primary, Grades K-2 – 2016)
- The Very Hungry Caterpillar von Eric Carle (Nominierte – Primary, Grades K-2 – 1976)
Capitol Choices Noteworthy Book for Children and Teens
- Bear Snores On (Board book) von Karma Wilson (2002)
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (2014)
- Llama Llama Red Pajama von Anna Dewdney (2006)
- The Night Gardener von Terry Fan (Zero to Seven – 2017)
- Otis von Loren Long (2010)
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (2020)
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (2006)
CBCA Book of the Year
- Animalia von Graeme Base (Honour Book – Bilderbuch – 1987)
CCBC Choices
- Bear Snores On (Board book) von Karma Wilson (2003)
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (2014)
- Good Night, Gorilla von PeggyRathmann (1994)
- Owl Moon von Jane Yolen (1987)
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (2020)
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (2006)
- Tiny Creatures: The World of Microbes von Nicola Davies (2015)
A Century of Reading by LitHub
- Goodnight Moon von Margaret Wise Brown (1940s)
Charlotte Huck Award
- The Night Gardener von Terry Fan (Honor – 2017)
Charlotte Zolotow Award
- Bear Snores On (Board book) von Karma Wilson (Highly Commended Title – 2003)
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Gewinner – 2014)
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (Honor Book – 2020)
Chicago Public Library Best of the Best: Kids
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Bilderbücher – 2013)
- Pokko and the Drum von Matthew Forsythe (Bilderbücher – 2019)
Chickadee Award
- Hurry Up and Slow Down von Layn Marlow (Nominierte – 2011)
Children's Favorites Awards
- Even Monsters Need Haircuts von Matthew McElligott (Finalist – Book of the Year, K-2nd Grade – 2011)
- Even Monsters Need Haircuts von Matthew McElligott (Selection – Beginning Readers (Grades K–2, Ages 5–8) – 2011)
- Giraffes Can't Dance von Giles Andreae (Selection – 2002)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin von Laura Numeroff (Selection – 1992-1994)
- Piggies (Board Book) von Audrey Wood (Selection – 1992-1994)
- Silly Sally von Audrey Wood (Selection – 1992-1994)
- I Wish You More (Encouragement Gifts for Kids, Uplifting Books for Graduation) von Amy Krouse Rosenthal (Selection – Intermediate Readers – 2016)
Colorado Children's Book Award
- Dooby Dooby Moo (A Click Clack Book) von Doreen Cronin (Nominierte – 2008)
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Nominierte – 2015)
- If You Give a Cat a Cupcake von Laura Numeroff (Nominierte – 2010)
- If You Give a Moose a Muffin von Laura Numeroff (Nominierte – 1993)
- The Pout-Pout Fish von Deborah Diesen (Nominierte – 2011)
- The Mitten von Jan Brett (Nominierte – 1993)
- SkippyJon Jones von Judy Schachner (Gewinner – Bilderbuch – 2006)
- Snowmen at Night von Caralyn Buehner (Nominierte – 2004)
- Strega Nona von Tomie DePaola (Nominierte – 1978)
Commonwealth Club of California Book Awards
- The Dark (Bccb Blue Ribbon Picture Book Awards (Awards)) von Lemony Snicket (Finalist – Juvenile – 2013)
Coretta Scott King Award
- Rosa von Nikki Giovanni (Gewinner – Illustrator – 2006)
CSMCL Best Multicultural Book
- The Night Gardener von Terry Fan (2016)