Lulu150's 2014 Reads
Forum100 books in 2014 challenge
Melde dich bei LibraryThing an, um Nachrichten zu schreiben.
Dieses Thema ruht momentan. Die letzte Nachricht liegt mehr als 90 Tage zurück. Du kannst es wieder aufgreifen, indem du eine neue Antwort schreibst.
1lulu150
Hello. This is my first time joining the 100 books, the past couple of years I have done the 75 book challenge and made it over 100. So, I figured I might as well make 100 my real challenge for this year. Happy reading to all!
3rainpebble
Welcome lulu & Happy New Year. Good luck with your 2014 reading challenges. I look forward to following you.
4wookiebender
Welcome to the group, and I hope you have a great reading year!
8lulu150
2. Tempted (Eternal Guardians) - by Elisabeth Naughton - 4 stars.
9lulu150
3. Divergent by Veronica Roth - 4 stars.
10rainpebble
I am just going to jump right out there and guess that you read a lot of action books along with sci-fi & fantasy? You have a good start going on your reading for the year. At this rate you will easily make your goal. Good on you!
11lulu150
> 10 Good guess! Yes, all that along with some romantic suspense. Really anything entertaining!!
12lulu150
4. Insurgent by Veronica Roth - 4 stars.
15lulu150
5. Allegiant by Veronica Roth - 4 stars.
16judylou
When I read Divergent, I wasn't terribly impressed. But so many others loved it that I think I will retry the series and see what happens.
17lulu150
>16 judylou: I think it would be worth giving it another try. I wanted to make sure I got it read before the movie comes out. Now I will just have to see if I actually make it to the movie.
18lulu150
6. His to Possess #4: True Lies, His to Possess #5: Entangled and His to Possess #6: Forever by Opal Carew - all 4 stars.
19lulu150
7. Homecoming Ranch (Pine River) by Julia London - 4 1/2 stars.
20lulu150
8. Beautiful Sacrifice by Elizabeth Lowell - 3 stars.
21lulu150
9. Montana Bride: A Bitter Creek Novel by Joan Johnston - 4 1/2 stars.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
This was my first Joan Johnston book and I really enjoyed it. It had the right amount of romance, suspense and action. It was a nice flowing, easy read book with a great plot. I am going to have to pick up the other Bitter Creek Novels now and read them. If you are looking for a good historical romance I recommend reading this one!
This was an ER book and here is my review:
This was my first Joan Johnston book and I really enjoyed it. It had the right amount of romance, suspense and action. It was a nice flowing, easy read book with a great plot. I am going to have to pick up the other Bitter Creek Novels now and read them. If you are looking for a good historical romance I recommend reading this one!
22lulu150
10. Perfect Pitch by Mindy Klasky - 4 1/2 stars.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought this was a great romance! I liked the characters and the plot. It was a very quick and easy read. Great for the beach or a cold snowy day. I look forward to reading more from this author.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought this was a great romance! I liked the characters and the plot. It was a very quick and easy read. Great for the beach or a cold snowy day. I look forward to reading more from this author.
23lulu150
11. Enraptured (Eternal Guardians) by Elisabeth Naughton - 4 stars.
24lulu150
12. Don't Say a Word by Barbara Freethy - 4 stars.
25lulu150
13. Driving Me to You by Julie Farrell - 3 1/2 stars.
26lulu150
14. Catching Hell by Mindy Klasky - 4 1/2 stars.
I was lucky to get an ARC copy from the author of Catching Hell and loved it just as much as Perfect Pitch. I really liked the characters of Zach and Anna and the chemistry they had. It is a great, quick, easy and entertaining romance book!
I was lucky to get an ARC copy from the author of Catching Hell and loved it just as much as Perfect Pitch. I really liked the characters of Zach and Anna and the chemistry they had. It is a great, quick, easy and entertaining romance book!
27lulu150
15. Wanted: A Most Wanted Novel by J. Kenner - 4 stars.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought this was a really good book. I loved the conflict, passion and control that both Angelina and Evan were a part of. I thought the story line was great. I am looking forward to reading the next in the series!!!
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought this was a really good book. I loved the conflict, passion and control that both Angelina and Evan were a part of. I thought the story line was great. I am looking forward to reading the next in the series!!!
28lulu150
16. Undone (A Country Roads Novel) by Shannon Richard - 4 1/2 stars.
I received this book from NetGalley and here is my review:
I really enjoyed Undone! I thought it was a fun, sassy, sexy, suspenseful, and entertaining book! I really liked Paige and Brendan and how their story evolved. I am looking forward to reading the story about Jax and Grace!
I received this book from NetGalley and here is my review:
I really enjoyed Undone! I thought it was a fun, sassy, sexy, suspenseful, and entertaining book! I really liked Paige and Brendan and how their story evolved. I am looking forward to reading the story about Jax and Grace!
29lulu150
17. All for You (A Coming Home Novel) by Jessica Scott
I received this book from NetGalley and here is my review:
I thought this was a very good book. It was based off of a very tough subject of suicide and addiction within the military. This romance actually made you think, and I thought that was wonderful. It was a powerful, tense, loving book. I cannot wait to read others from this author!
I received this book from NetGalley and here is my review:
I thought this was a very good book. It was based off of a very tough subject of suicide and addiction within the military. This romance actually made you think, and I thought that was wonderful. It was a powerful, tense, loving book. I cannot wait to read others from this author!
30lulu150
18. Best Kind of Broken (Finding Fate) by Chelsea Fine
I received this book from NetGalley and here is my review:
I thought this was a good book. It was an easy, quick read that is about tragedy, hope, friendship and love. I really liked the characters of Sarah and Levi and the story that surrounded them.
I received this book from NetGalley and here is my review:
I thought this was a good book. It was an easy, quick read that is about tragedy, hope, friendship and love. I really liked the characters of Sarah and Levi and the story that surrounded them.
31lulu150
19. On a Night Like This (Callaways #1) by Barbara Freethy - 4 stars.
32lulu150
20. Winter Garden by Kristen Hannah - 4 stars.
33lulu150
21. Wild Child: A Novel by Molly O'Keefe - 3 1/2 stars.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought this was a good book. It had a good story line but at times I am not sure I liked the flow of the story. I did like the characters and if there is another book in the series I think I will give it a try.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought this was a good book. It had a good story line but at times I am not sure I liked the flow of the story. I did like the characters and if there is another book in the series I think I will give it a try.
34lulu150
22. To Be With You (Sunset Series) by Opal Mellon - 3 stars.
36lulu150
24. An Eye For Danger (The Goliath Conspiracy Trilogy) by Christine M. Fairchild - 4 1/2 stars.
37lulu150
25. Complete Surrender by Ju Ephraime - 3 stars.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought that this an okay book. It had a nice story line but several times I thought it was repetitive. The characters of Raymond and Gabrielle were likeable and the romance between them was pretty good. I saw that this was book 3 but I did not think I was missing anything by not reading the first two books.
This was an ER book and here is my review:
I thought that this an okay book. It had a nice story line but several times I thought it was repetitive. The characters of Raymond and Gabrielle were likeable and the romance between them was pretty good. I saw that this was book 3 but I did not think I was missing anything by not reading the first two books.
39lulu150
27. Velocity: A Karen Vail Novel by Alan Jacobson - 3 1/2 stars.
40lulu150
28. Love Game: The Matchmaker Series by Elise Sax - 4 stars.
This was an ER book:
This is the third book in the Matchmaker Series and I have enjoyed them all. This one was just like the others but with some new characters to join in. I really like the humor, mystery and trouble that goes along with Gladie. This is a great, quick, and fun read!
This was an ER book:
This is the third book in the Matchmaker Series and I have enjoyed them all. This one was just like the others but with some new characters to join in. I really like the humor, mystery and trouble that goes along with Gladie. This is a great, quick, and fun read!
41lulu150
29. The Doctor Wears a Stetson (The Diamondback Ranch Series) - by Anne Marie Novark - 4 stars.
42lulu150
30. Silent Run by Barbara Freethy - 4 stars.
43lulu150
31. Melt with You (Fire and Icing) by Jessie Evans - 4 stars.
44lulu150
32. Somewhere in Time (The Crosse Harbor Time Travel Trilogy) by Barbara Bretton - 3 1/2 stars.
45lulu150
33. The Lake House Secret (A Jenessa Jones Mystery, #1) by Debra Burroughs - 3 1/2 stars.
46lulu150
34. Bluegrass Undercover: A Bluegrass Brothers Novel by Kathleen Brooks - 4 stars.
47lulu150
35. Rising Storm: A Bluegrass Brothers Novel (Volume 2) by Kathleen Brooks - 4 stars. Secret Santa (A Bluegrass Series Novella) by Kathleen Brooks - 4 stars.
48lulu150
36. Speak No Evil by Allison Brennan - 4 stars.
49lulu150
37. See No Evil by Allison Brennan - 4 stars.
50lulu150
38. Fear No Evil by Allison Brennan 4 1/2 stars.
51lulu150
39. Cowboy Heat: Hell Yeah! Series by Sable Hunter - 4 1/2 stars.
52lulu150
40. Hot on Her Trail: Hell Yeah! Series by Sable Hunter - 4 stars.
53lulu150
41. Her Magic Touch (Hell Yeah!) by Sable Hunter - 4 stars.
55lulu150
43. Heart of Mine by Michelle Beattie - 3 stars.
56lulu150
44. A Secret Wish (Wish Series #1) by Barbara Freethy - 3 stars.
57lulu150
45. Summer Island by Kristin Hannah - 4 stars.
58lulu150
46. Open Season by Linda Howard - 4 stars.
59lulu150
47. Deadly Gamble by Linda Lael Miller - 3 stars.
60lulu150
48. The Third Scroll by Dana Marton - 4 stars.
61lulu150
49. Deathwatch (Broslin Creek) by Dana Marton - 4 stars.
62lulu150
50. Razing Kayne (Walking A Thin Blue Line) by Julieanne Reeves - 4 1/2 stars.
63lulu150
51. Once Tempted: A Silver Creek Novel by Laura Moore - 4 stars.
64lulu150
52. Virgin River by Robyn Carr - 4 1/2 stars.
65lulu150
53. Let Me Be the One by Bella Andre - 4 stars.
66lulu150
54. Brown Eyed Handsome Man (Hell Yeah! by Sable Hunter - 4 stars.
67lulu150
55. Gone Girl by Gillian Flynn - 3 1/2 stars.
68lulu150
56. Off Sides by Sawyer Bennett - 4 stars.
57. Off Limits by Sawyer Bennett - 4 1/2 stars.
58. Off Record by Sawyer Bennett - 4 stars.
57. Off Limits by Sawyer Bennett - 4 1/2 stars.
58. Off Record by Sawyer Bennett - 4 stars.
70lulu150
61. The Millionaire Affair (Love in the Balance) by Jessica Lemmon - 4 stars.
I thought that this was a good story. It had elements of fun, sexy, serious, friendship and family and I thought that they all flowed nicely together! I have not read other books from this author but I have now put them in my to be read pile.
I thought that this was a good story. It had elements of fun, sexy, serious, friendship and family and I thought that they all flowed nicely together! I have not read other books from this author but I have now put them in my to be read pile.
71lulu150
62. Half Moon Hill by Toni Blake - 4 stars.
72lulu150
63. A Summer Affair by Elin Hilderbrand - 3 1/2 stars.
73lulu150
64. Reaching First by Mindy Klasky - 4 stars.
This was an ER book:
I have to admit I am not a baseball fan at all but this is another great story in the Diamond Brides Series!!! I really like the story line in this one and wish that there was more Emily and Tyler. I cannot wait to read the fourth one of the series.
This was an ER book:
I have to admit I am not a baseball fan at all but this is another great story in the Diamond Brides Series!!! I really like the story line in this one and wish that there was more Emily and Tyler. I cannot wait to read the fourth one of the series.
74lulu150
65. Mine, Not Hers by Betsy Anne - 3/12 stars.
75lulu150
66. One Lavender Ribbon by Heather Burch - 4 1/2 stars.
76lulu150
67. Once Tasted: A Silver Creek Novel by Laura Moore - 4 stars.
ER Review:
I really enjoyed this book. It is the second in the Silver Creek series and I did read the first one before I received this one to review. I really enjoyed both of them. They are both a great romance books. I cannot wait to read the third one!
ER Review:
I really enjoyed this book. It is the second in the Silver Creek series and I did read the first one before I received this one to review. I really enjoyed both of them. They are both a great romance books. I cannot wait to read the third one!
77lulu150
68. SECRET Revealed: A SECRET Novel (Secret Trilogy) by L. Marie Adeline - 4 stars
ER Review:
I really enjoyed this last book of the Secret Trilogy! This book was an easy read and flowed nicely. I thought that the confidence that Cassie and Solange showed in this book was great. I do recommend reading these books in order, otherwise you will miss out on the full story.
ER Review:
I really enjoyed this last book of the Secret Trilogy! This book was an easy read and flowed nicely. I thought that the confidence that Cassie and Solange showed in this book was great. I do recommend reading these books in order, otherwise you will miss out on the full story.
78lulu150
69. Shelter Mountain by Robyn Carr - 4 stars.
79lulu150
70. No One to Trust (Red Stone Security Series) by Katie Reus - 4 stars.
80lulu150
71. Eleven Days: An Unexpected Love (Days Trilogy Book 1) by Lora Lindy - 3 stars.
81lulu150
72. Hidden Fire: Elemental Mysteries Book 1 by Elizabeth Hunter - 4 1/2 stars.
82lulu150
73. This Same Earth: Elemental Mysteries Book 2 by Elizabeth Hunter - 4 stars.
74. The Force of Wind: Elemental Mysteries Book 3 by Elizabeth Hunter - 4 stars.
74. The Force of Wind: Elemental Mysteries Book 3 by Elizabeth Hunter - 4 stars.
83lulu150
75. A Fall of Water: Elemental Mysteries Book 4 by Elizabeth Hunter - 4 stars.
84lulu150
76. Second Thoughts: A Diamond Brides Romance by Mindy Klasky - 4 stars.
ER book review:
I really liked this 4th book in the Diamond Brides series. It is a fun, quick romance to read. Great for the beach or just sitting at home on a cold rainy day. While you could read this book on it own I do recommend reading the first three, they are just as good! Cannot wait until the 5th one.
ER book review:
I really liked this 4th book in the Diamond Brides series. It is a fun, quick romance to read. Great for the beach or just sitting at home on a cold rainy day. While you could read this book on it own I do recommend reading the first three, they are just as good! Cannot wait until the 5th one.
85lulu150
77. Never Been Kissed: Boys of Bishop by Molly O'Keefe - 4 stars.
86lulu150
78. The Park Service: Book One of the Park Service Trilogy by Ryan Winfield - 3 stars.
87lulu150
79. If you Stay by Courtney Cole - 4 stars.
88lulu150
80. One Night Promised (The One Night Trilogy) by Jodi Ellen Malpas - 4 1/2 stars.
ER Book:
WOW, I really enjoyed this book! It is a nice easy read with a great story line and of course some romance/suspense/conflict. I really liked the characters of Livy and M and they way the story went, also loved the friend Gregory! I cannot wait until book 2 comes out November 11th!
ER Book:
WOW, I really enjoyed this book! It is a nice easy read with a great story line and of course some romance/suspense/conflict. I really liked the characters of Livy and M and they way the story went, also loved the friend Gregory! I cannot wait until book 2 comes out November 11th!
89lulu150
81. Enslaved: Eternal Guardians Series by Elisabeth Naughton - 4 stars.
90lulu150
82. Bound: Eternal Guardians by Elizabeth Naughton - 4 stars.
83. Third Degree: A Hot Baseball Romance by Mindy Klasky - 4 stars.
ER Review:
Another really good one by Mindy Klasky! I have been able to read all of the Diamond Brides books and I have enjoyed them all. They are a quick, easy read and full of entertainment! I liked the characters of Ashley and Josh and thought the storyline was good. Cannot wait for the next one!
83. Third Degree: A Hot Baseball Romance by Mindy Klasky - 4 stars.
ER Review:
Another really good one by Mindy Klasky! I have been able to read all of the Diamond Brides books and I have enjoyed them all. They are a quick, easy read and full of entertainment! I liked the characters of Ashley and Josh and thought the storyline was good. Cannot wait for the next one!
91lulu150
84. Men of Snow #1: A Secret Gift by Judy Dawn - 2 stars.
92lulu150
85. Crazy for Her by Sandra Owens - 4 1/2 stars.
93lulu150
86. Against the Odds: A Love Story by J. Adams - 3 1/2 stars.
94lulu150
87. Between the Sheets by Molly O'Keefe - 4 stars.
ER Book:
Another really good book by Molly O'Keefe! I did read both of the previous books in the Boys of Bishop series and liked them a lot also! I do recommend reading them in order. The story lines are great and so are the characters of Ty, Shelby and Casey. It is also nice for other main characters from the previous books to appear and give you a follow up on what they are up too. Great romance series, cannot wait for the next one.
ER Book:
Another really good book by Molly O'Keefe! I did read both of the previous books in the Boys of Bishop series and liked them a lot also! I do recommend reading them in order. The story lines are great and so are the characters of Ty, Shelby and Casey. It is also nice for other main characters from the previous books to appear and give you a follow up on what they are up too. Great romance series, cannot wait for the next one.
95lulu150
88. Nashville - Part One - Ready to Reach and Nashville - Part Two - Hammer and a Song by Inglath Cooper - 4 stars.
96lulu150
89. The Wishing Hour by Jewel Adams - 3 stars.
97lulu150
90. Three Little Words by Lauren Hawkeye - 4 stars.
98lulu150
91. Club Prive Book 1 and Club Prive Book 2 by M. S. Parker - 4 stars each.
99lulu150
92. Sinister by Lisa Jackson - 4 stars.
100lulu150
93. Second Honeymoon by James Patterson - 4 stars.
101lulu150
94. Private by James Patterson - 4 stars.
102lulu150
95. Private London by James Patterson - 3 1/2 stars.
104lulu150
97. A Stranger in the Family by Patricia McLinn - 4 stars.
105lulu150
98. Stopping Short (Diamond Brides) (Volume 6) by Mindy Klasky - 4 1/2 stars.
ER Book:
I think this might be my favorite one in the Diamond Brides Series so far, loved it! I thought it had a great story line and characters. If you are looking for a good romance series I strongly suggest this one and start from the beginning (even thought you probably do not have to). You also do not need to like baseball at all to enjoy these. Cannot wait for the next one!
ER Book:
I think this might be my favorite one in the Diamond Brides Series so far, loved it! I thought it had a great story line and characters. If you are looking for a good romance series I strongly suggest this one and start from the beginning (even thought you probably do not have to). You also do not need to like baseball at all to enjoy these. Cannot wait for the next one!
109lulu150
102. Shades of Honor by Wendy Lindstrom - 4 stars.
110lulu150
103. Private: #1 Suspect by James Patterson - 4 stars.
112lulu150
105. Whispering Rock by Robyn Carr - 4 stars.
113lulu150
106. Winters Heat: Titan #1 (Volume 1) by Cristin Harber - 4 stars.
114lulu150
107. So This is Love by Barbara Freethy - 3 1/2 stars.
115lulu150
108. Welcome to Paradise (The Kincaids) by Rosalind James - 4 stars.
116wookiebender
Congratulations on reaching 100!
118lulu150
110. Reckless (Renegades, Book 1) by Skye Jordan - 4 stars.
119lulu150
111. Dragonfly by Leigh Talbert Moore - 4 stars.
120lulu150
112. Undertow (Dragonfly) by Leigh Talbert Moore - 4 stars.
121lulu150
113. Watercolor (Dragonfly) by Leigh Talbert Moore - 4 1/2 stars.
122lulu150
114. Mosaic (Dragonfly) by Leigh Talbert Moore - 4 1/2 stars.
Review of Dragonfly Series:
WOW!!! What a great series!! I originally read Dragonfly because it was free and I ended up really liking it. I then had to get Undertow to read and liked it. It was great to get the history on the characters and their families in Undertow. I had to then get the last two books, Watercolor and Mosaic to see what would happen and I loved them both!!! I could not get enough of the love story that surrounded Julian and Anna in these last 2 books. I hated the heartbreaking parts but that is part of what makes it all better. If you are looking for a good love story I highly recommend this one. While it does seemed to be geared towards a little younger audience then I am I still loved it. This series must be read in order! Happy reading!
Review of Dragonfly Series:
WOW!!! What a great series!! I originally read Dragonfly because it was free and I ended up really liking it. I then had to get Undertow to read and liked it. It was great to get the history on the characters and their families in Undertow. I had to then get the last two books, Watercolor and Mosaic to see what would happen and I loved them both!!! I could not get enough of the love story that surrounded Julian and Anna in these last 2 books. I hated the heartbreaking parts but that is part of what makes it all better. If you are looking for a good love story I highly recommend this one. While it does seemed to be geared towards a little younger audience then I am I still loved it. This series must be read in order! Happy reading!
124lulu150
116. Firefly Beach by Luanne Rice - 4 stars.
125lulu150
117. Safe Harbor by Luanne Rice - 4 stars.
126lulu150
118. Sam's Letters to Jennifer by James Patterson - 4 1/2 stars.
127lulu150
119. Falling Awake by Jayne Ann Krentz - 3 1/2 stars.
128lulu150
120. Flash by Jayne Ann Krentz - 3 stars.
129lulu150
121. Fat Tuesday by Sandra Brown - 4 stars.
130lulu150
122. Center Stage: A Hot Baseball Romance (Diamond Brides Book 8) by Mindy Klasky - 4 stars.
ER Review:
I have been lucky enough to read all of the Diamond Brides Series so far and I have really enjoyed them. In this book I loved the fun interaction between Ryan and Lindsay. I also felt that the ending did get rushed a little in this one. I wish there had been a little bit more between the two of them. I cannot wait for the next one!
ER Review:
I have been lucky enough to read all of the Diamond Brides Series so far and I have really enjoyed them. In this book I loved the fun interaction between Ryan and Lindsay. I also felt that the ending did get rushed a little in this one. I wish there had been a little bit more between the two of them. I cannot wait for the next one!
131lulu150
123. Sun & Moon by Lee Strauss - 4 stars.
132lulu150
124. Asking for Trouble (The Kincaids Book 3) by Rosalind James - 4 stars.
133lulu150
125. Flesh & Bone by Lee Strauss - 4 stars.
134lulu150
126. When Snow Falls (Whiskey Creek Book 2) by Brenda Novak - 4 1/2 stars.
135lulu150
127. Fire at Twilight by Lila Ashe -3 1/2 stars.
136lulu150
128. The Unimaginable by Dina Silver - 4 1/2 stars.
137lulu150
129. The Darkness Within Him by Alice Raine - 4 stars.
130. Captive (Behind the Stars Book 1) by Leigh Talbert Moore - 3 1/2 stars.
130. Captive (Behind the Stars Book 1) by Leigh Talbert Moore - 3 1/2 stars.
138lulu150
131. One Night Denied by Jodi Ellen Malpas - 4 stars.
139lulu150
132. SEAL Encounter (SEAL Brotherhood) and Accidental SEAL (SEAL Brotherhood Series Book 1) by Sharon Hamilton - 4 stars and 3 1/2 stars.
140lulu150
133. Merry Christmas, Alex Cross by James Patterson - 3 stars.
141lulu150
134. Days Like This: Jackson Falls Book 3 by Laurie Breton - 5 stars.
142lulu150
135. The Next Little Thing: Jackson Falls Mini by Laurie Breton - 4 stars.
136. Always Right: A Diamond Brides Romance by Mindy Klasky - 3 1/2 stars.
ER Book Review:
This is the last of the Diamond Brides Series and it was okay. I wish that there had been a little more to this one. I did really enjoy the whole series and would recommend them to anyone looking for a good romance series, you do not even need to like baseball to enjoy the books!!! I do suggest reading them in order.
136. Always Right: A Diamond Brides Romance by Mindy Klasky - 3 1/2 stars.
ER Book Review:
This is the last of the Diamond Brides Series and it was okay. I wish that there had been a little more to this one. I did really enjoy the whole series and would recommend them to anyone looking for a good romance series, you do not even need to like baseball to enjoy the books!!! I do suggest reading them in order.
143lulu150
137. True Blue by Luanne Rice - 4 1/2 stars.
144lulu150
138. Heated: A Most Wanted Novel by J. Kenner - 4 stars.
Take Me: A Stark e-novella by J. Kenner - 4 1/2 stars.
Take Me: A Stark e-novella by J. Kenner - 4 1/2 stars.
145lulu150
139. Return to Homecoming Ranch by Julia London - 4 stars.
146lulu150
140. Redemption Road: Jackson Falls Book 5 by Laurie Breton - 4 1/2 stars.
141. The Miles Between Us: Jackson Falls Book 6 by Laurie Breton - 4 1/2 stars.
141. The Miles Between Us: Jackson Falls Book 6 by Laurie Breton - 4 1/2 stars.
147lulu150
142. Unlucky 13 by James Patterson - 4 stars.
148lulu150
143. Wrath (Soul Savers) by Kristie Cook - 3 1/2 stars.
149lulu150
144. Her Perfect Mate by Paige Tyler - 4 stars.
150lulu150
145. The Christmas Bargain by Shanna Hatfield - 4 stars.
151lulu150
146. Rebel (Renegades, Book 2) by Skye Jordan - 4 1/2 stars.
152lulu150
147. GONE - Part One by Deborah Bladon - 4 stars.
GONE - Part Two by Deborah Bladon - 3 1/2 stars.
GONE - Part Three by Deborah Bladon - 3 1/2 stars.
GONE - Part Two by Deborah Bladon - 3 1/2 stars.
GONE - Part Three by Deborah Bladon - 3 1/2 stars.