MsNick's (Nicole) List o' Literature, 2019
ForumClub Read 2019
Melde dich bei LibraryThing an, um Nachrichten zu schreiben.
Dieses Thema ruht momentan. Die letzte Nachricht liegt mehr als 90 Tage zurück. Du kannst es wieder aufgreifen, indem du eine neue Antwort schreibst.
1MsNick
January
1. French Exit by Patrick DeWitt 4/5
2. A Prayer for Owen Meany by John Irving (reread) 3.5/5
3. The Last Romantics by Tara Conklin 4.5/5
1. French Exit by Patrick DeWitt 4/5
2. A Prayer for Owen Meany by John Irving (reread) 3.5/5
3. The Last Romantics by Tara Conklin 4.5/5
3MsNick
March
6. Convenience Store Woman by Sayaka Murata 3/5
7. The Unbreakables by Lisa Barr 1.5/58. The Great Alone by Kristen Hannah 4/5
6. Convenience Store Woman by Sayaka Murata 3/5
7. The Unbreakables by Lisa Barr 1.5/58. The Great Alone by Kristen Hannah 4/5
4MsNick
April
9. Calypso by David Sedaris 2/5
10. The Rain Watcher by Tatiana de Rosnay 3/5
11. The Girls at 17 Swann Street by Yara Zgheib 3/5
12. Mister Monkey by Francine Prose 2/5
13. Wooing Cadie McCaffrey by Bethany Turner 1/5
14. Behind Her Eyes by Sarah Pinbporough 2.5/5
15. The River by Peter Heller 1.5/5
9. Calypso by David Sedaris 2/5
10. The Rain Watcher by Tatiana de Rosnay 3/5
11. The Girls at 17 Swann Street by Yara Zgheib 3/5
12. Mister Monkey by Francine Prose 2/5
13. Wooing Cadie McCaffrey by Bethany Turner 1/5
14. Behind Her Eyes by Sarah Pinbporough 2.5/5
15. The River by Peter Heller 1.5/5
5MsNick
April
8. The Great Alone by Kristin Hannah 4/5
9. Calypso by David Sedaris 2/5
10. The Rain Watcher by Tatiana de Rosnay 3/5
11. The Girls at 17 Swann Street byYara Zgheib 3/5
12. Mister Monkey by Francine Prose 2/5
13. Wooing Cadie McCaffrey by Bethany Turner 1/5
14. Behind Her Eyes by Sarah Pinborough 2.5/5
15. The River by Peter Heller 1.5/5
8. The Great Alone by Kristin Hannah 4/5
9. Calypso by David Sedaris 2/5
10. The Rain Watcher by Tatiana de Rosnay 3/5
11. The Girls at 17 Swann Street byYara Zgheib 3/5
12. Mister Monkey by Francine Prose 2/5
13. Wooing Cadie McCaffrey by Bethany Turner 1/5
14. Behind Her Eyes by Sarah Pinborough 2.5/5
15. The River by Peter Heller 1.5/5
6MsNick
May
16. There There by Tommy Orange 4/5
17. The Friend by Sigrid Nunez 3.5/5
18. The Furies by Katie Lowe 3/5
16. There There by Tommy Orange 4/5
17. The Friend by Sigrid Nunez 3.5/5
18. The Furies by Katie Lowe 3/5
7MsNick
June
19. Daisy Jones & The Six by Taylor Jenkins Reid 4/5
20. The Killer Across the Table: Unlocking the Secrets of Serial Killers and Predators with the FBI's Original Mindhunter by John E. Douglas 4/5
21. The Wolf Wants In by Laura McHugh 4/5
22. Queen Bee by Dorothea Benton Frank 4/5
23. The Handmaid's Tale (Movie Tie-in) by Margaret Atwood 3/5
19. Daisy Jones & The Six by Taylor Jenkins Reid 4/5
20. The Killer Across the Table: Unlocking the Secrets of Serial Killers and Predators with the FBI's Original Mindhunter by John E. Douglas 4/5
21. The Wolf Wants In by Laura McHugh 4/5
22. Queen Bee by Dorothea Benton Frank 4/5
23. The Handmaid's Tale (Movie Tie-in) by Margaret Atwood 3/5
8MsNick
July
24. Our Little Secret by Roz Nay 3.5/5
25. The Disappearing by Lori Roy 4.5/5
26. Whisper Network by Chandler Baker 3.5/5
27. If Only I Could Tell You by Hannah Beckerman 3.5/5
28. Carnegie's Maid by Marie Benedict 4/5
24. Our Little Secret by Roz Nay 3.5/5
25. The Disappearing by Lori Roy 4.5/5
26. Whisper Network by Chandler Baker 3.5/5
27. If Only I Could Tell You by Hannah Beckerman 3.5/5
28. Carnegie's Maid by Marie Benedict 4/5
9MsNick
August
29. Mislaid by Nell Zink 3.5/5
30. The Escape Room by Megan Goldin 4/5
31. Things You Save in a Fire by Katherine Center 4/5
32. The Last Book Party by Karen Dukess 3.5/5
29. Mislaid by Nell Zink 3.5/5
30. The Escape Room by Megan Goldin 4/5
31. Things You Save in a Fire by Katherine Center 4/5
32. The Last Book Party by Karen Dukess 3.5/5
10MsNick
September
33. Mostly Dead Things by Kristen Arnett 4/5
34. Homicide: a year on the killing streets by David Simon 3.5/5
35. Cari Mora by Thomas Harris 3.5/5
36. Who Are You, Calvin Bledsoe? by Brock Clarke 4/5
37. The Suspect by Fiona Barton 3.5/5
33. Mostly Dead Things by Kristen Arnett 4/5
34. Homicide: a year on the killing streets by David Simon 3.5/5
35. Cari Mora by Thomas Harris 3.5/5
36. Who Are You, Calvin Bledsoe? by Brock Clarke 4/5
37. The Suspect by Fiona Barton 3.5/5
11MsNick
October
38. The Silent Patient by Alex Michaelides 4.5/5
39. A Piece of the World by Christina Baker Kline 4/5
40. Those People by Louise Candlish 1/5
41. Alternate Side by Anna Quindlen 3/5
42. The Mare by Mary Gaitskill 4/5
43. Horror Stories: A Memoir by Liz Phair 3/5
44. All He Ever Wanted by Anita Shreve 2.5/5
45. Bluets by Maggie Nelson3.5/5
46. That's Not What Happened by Kody Keplinger 4/5
47. Life and Other Inconveniences by Kristan Higgins 3/5
48. The Other Mrs. Miller by Allison Dickson 3.5/5
38. The Silent Patient by Alex Michaelides 4.5/5
39. A Piece of the World by Christina Baker Kline 4/5
40. Those People by Louise Candlish 1/5
41. Alternate Side by Anna Quindlen 3/5
42. The Mare by Mary Gaitskill 4/5
43. Horror Stories: A Memoir by Liz Phair 3/5
44. All He Ever Wanted by Anita Shreve 2.5/5
45. Bluets by Maggie Nelson3.5/5
46. That's Not What Happened by Kody Keplinger 4/5
47. Life and Other Inconveniences by Kristan Higgins 3/5
48. The Other Mrs. Miller by Allison Dickson 3.5/5
12MsNick
November
49. The Beautiful Ones by Prince 4/5
50. Mrs. Fletcher by Tom Perrotta 4/5
51. Girl Last Seen by Nina Lauriny 3.5/5
52. Kitchen Yarns: Notes on Life, Love, and Food by Ann Hood 2.5/5
53. How Not to Die Alone by Richard Roper 2.5/5
54. Marlena by Julie Buntin 2.5
55. The Nasty Bits by Anthony Bourdain 4/5
49. The Beautiful Ones by Prince 4/5
50. Mrs. Fletcher by Tom Perrotta 4/5
51. Girl Last Seen by Nina Lauriny 3.5/5
52. Kitchen Yarns: Notes on Life, Love, and Food by Ann Hood 2.5/5
53. How Not to Die Alone by Richard Roper 2.5/5
54. Marlena by Julie Buntin 2.5
55. The Nasty Bits by Anthony Bourdain 4/5
13MsNick
December
56. Save Me the Plums by Ruth Reichl 4/5
57. Women Like Us by Erica Abeel 3/5
58. I Am Having So Much Fun Without You by Courtney Maum 2/5
59. The Swallows by Lisa Lutz 4/5
56. Save Me the Plums by Ruth Reichl 4/5
57. Women Like Us by Erica Abeel 3/5
58. I Am Having So Much Fun Without You by Courtney Maum 2/5
59. The Swallows by Lisa Lutz 4/5