Katie's 100 in 2009
Forum100 Books in 2009 Challenge
Melde dich bei LibraryThing an, um Nachrichten zu schreiben.
Dieses Thema ruht momentan. Die letzte Nachricht liegt mehr als 90 Tage zurück. Du kannst es wieder aufgreifen, indem du eine neue Antwort schreibst.
1kateleversuch
Wow OK, here we go!
1. The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks
8/10 - good story, very moving, however maybe a little too loved-up for my liking - Noah was bordering on obsessive.
1. The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks
8/10 - good story, very moving, however maybe a little too loved-up for my liking - Noah was bordering on obsessive.
2kateleversuch
2. The Power of Simple Prayer by Joyce Meyer
10/10 - great book about prayer
3. Blackbird by Jennifer Lauck
10/10 - really sad, moving story about a girl's hard childhood
10/10 - great book about prayer
3. Blackbird by Jennifer Lauck
10/10 - really sad, moving story about a girl's hard childhood
12kateleversuch
15. Things I Want My Daughters to Know by Elizabeth Noble
8/10
16. This Charming Man by Marian Keyes
9/10
17. Back on Blossom Street by Debbie Macomber
9/10
18. The Pilgrim's Progress by John Bunyan
4/10
8/10
16. This Charming Man by Marian Keyes
9/10
17. Back on Blossom Street by Debbie Macomber
9/10
18. The Pilgrim's Progress by John Bunyan
4/10
19kateleversuch
27. The Scarlet Letter by Nathaniel Hawthorne
5/10
28. Blue Smoke by Nora Roberts
9/10
29. The Tales of Beedle the Bard by J. K. Rowling
10/10
30. The Catcher in the Rye by J. D. Salinger
8/10
5/10
28. Blue Smoke by Nora Roberts
9/10
29. The Tales of Beedle the Bard by J. K. Rowling
10/10
30. The Catcher in the Rye by J. D. Salinger
8/10
30kateleversuch
43. Prince Caspian by C.S. Lewis
8/10
8/10
31jfetting
Prince Caspian is one of my favorites too - are you going to read The Voyage of the Dawn Treader soon?
You are flying through the books this year - good for you!
You are flying through the books this year - good for you!
41kateleversuch
55. A Brighton Flirtation by Valerie King
4/10
56. Grave Surprise by Charlaine Harris
10/10
57. Thursdays at Eight by Debbie Macomber
9/10
4/10
56. Grave Surprise by Charlaine Harris
10/10
57. Thursdays at Eight by Debbie Macomber
9/10
42kateleversuch
58. Terry Pratchett: Small Gods
59. Val Biro: Gumdrop on the Brighton Run
60. W. H. Ainsworth: Old Court Volume 1
61. Charlaine Harris: An Ice Cold Grave
62. Tim Keller: The Prodigal God
63. Kathy Reichs: Bones to Ashes
64. Charlaine Harris: Dead Until Dark
65. Mitch Albom: For One More Day
66. Graham Greene: Brighton Rock
67. Linwood Barclay: No Time for Goodbye
68. Maria Espinosa: Dying Unfinished
59. Val Biro: Gumdrop on the Brighton Run
60. W. H. Ainsworth: Old Court Volume 1
61. Charlaine Harris: An Ice Cold Grave
62. Tim Keller: The Prodigal God
63. Kathy Reichs: Bones to Ashes
64. Charlaine Harris: Dead Until Dark
65. Mitch Albom: For One More Day
66. Graham Greene: Brighton Rock
67. Linwood Barclay: No Time for Goodbye
68. Maria Espinosa: Dying Unfinished
43kateleversuch
69. Living Dead in Dallas by Charlaine Harris
70. Savage Tide by Glen Chandler
71. The Tenko Club by Elizabeth Noble
72. Lords and Ladies by Terry Pratchett
73. Knit Two by Kate Jacobs
74. The Teahouse on Mulberry Street by Sharon Owens
75. Head Over Heels by Jill Mansell
76. Blest Atheist by Elizabeth Mahlou
70. Savage Tide by Glen Chandler
71. The Tenko Club by Elizabeth Noble
72. Lords and Ladies by Terry Pratchett
73. Knit Two by Kate Jacobs
74. The Teahouse on Mulberry Street by Sharon Owens
75. Head Over Heels by Jill Mansell
76. Blest Atheist by Elizabeth Mahlou