Buch-Auszeichnungen für cteddiesgirl
Auszeichnungen für Bücher aus der Bibliothek von cteddiesgirl
Zusammenfassung: 126 Auszeichnungen und Ehrungen
100 Best Books by American Women During the Past 100 Years, 1833-1933
- Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates (Juvenile)
100 best novels written in English
- Kidnapped von Robert Stevenson (024)
The 100 books every school-leaver ought to have read
1000 Books to Read Before You Die
1000 лучших произведений мировой худ. литературы в русских переводах, рекомендованных для комплектования школьной библиотеки
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
- Kidnapped von Robert Stevenson (2006 Edition)
1001 böcker du måste läsa innan du dör
1001 Children's Books You Must Read Before You Grow Up
- Kidnapped von Robert Stevenson (2009.0752, 2009, Ages 12↑)
1001 Movies You Must See Before You Die
- It's a Wonderful Life von Frank Capra Jr. (All Editions Combined)
3 Globos de Oro, incluyendo Mejor película
- The Apartment von Billy Wilder (1960)
501 Must-See Movies (Emma Beare, 2004)
- 42nd Street von Lloyd Bacon (Musical)
- Airplane! von Jim Abrahams (Comedy)
- All About Eve von Joseph L. Mankiewicz (Drama)
- An American in Paris von Vincente Minnelli (Musical)
- The Apartment von Billy Wilder (Liebesromane)
- The Band Wagon von Vincente Minnelli (Musical)
- Big von Penny Marshall (Comedy)
- The Big Sleep von Howard Hawks (Mystery & Thriller)
- The Blues Brothers von John Landis (Musical)
- The Breakfast Club (The Criterion Collection) von Emilio Estevez (Comedy)
- Bringing Up Baby von Howard Hawks (Comedy)
- Casablanca von Michael Curtiz (Liebesromane)
- Chicago von Rob Marshall (Musical)
- Chicago von Rob Marshall (Musical)
- Breakfast at Tiffany's von Blake Edwards (Liebesromane)
- The Day the Earth Stood Still von Robert Wise (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Dirty Dancing von Emile Ardolino (Musical)
- Double Indemnity (The Criterion Collection) von Billy Wilder (Mystery & Thriller)
- Double Indemnity (Universal Legacy Series) von Fred MacMurray (Mystery & Thriller)
- Fame von Eddie Barth (Musical)
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial von Henry Thomas (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Easter Parade von Charles Walters (Musical)
- Ferris Bueller's Day Off von John Hughes (Comedy)
- Forrest Gump von Robert Zemeckis (Drama)
- Funny Face von Stanley Donen (Musical)
- Funny Girl von William Wyler (Musical)
- Gentlemen Prefer Blondes von Jane Russell (Musical)
- Ghost von Jerry Zucker (Liebesromane)
- Ghostbusters von Ivan Reitman (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Goldfinger von Guy Hamilton (Mystery & Thriller)
- Good Morning, Vietnam (Special Edition) von Robin Williams (War)
- The Grapes of Wrath von John Ford (Drama)
- Grease (Widescreen Edition) von John Travolta (Musical)
- When Harry Met Sally von Rob Reiner (Liebesromane)
- Hello, Dolly! von Gene Kelly (Musical)
- High Society von Charles Walters (Musical)
- Independence Day von Roland Emmerich (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- It Happened One Night von Frank Capra Jr. (Liebesromane)
- It's a Wonderful Life von Frank Capra Jr. (Drama)
- The King and I [DVD] von Yul Brynner (Musical)
- The Lady Eve von Preston Sturges Jr. (Liebesromane)
- Little Shop of Horrors von Frank Oz (Musical)
- Gandhi von Richard Attenborough (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- The Maltese Falcon von John Huston (Mystery & Thriller)
- Mary Poppins von Robert Stevenson (Musical)
- The Matrix von Andy Wachowski (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Meet Me in St. Louis von Vincente Minnelli (Musical)
- Meet the Parents von Jay Roach (Comedy)
- Men in Black von Barry Sonnenfeld (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Moulin Rouge von Baz Luhrmann (Musical)
- Mr. Smith Goes to Washington von Frank Capra Jr. (Drama)
- The Mummy von Stephen Sommers (Horror)
- Oklahoma! von Fred Zinnemann (Musical)
- On the Town von Stanley Donen (Musical)
- Pal Joey von George Sidney (Musical)
- Pirates of the Caribbean : The Curse of the Black Pearl von Gore Verbinski (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- Pirates of the Caribbean : The Curse of the Black Pearl von Gore Verbinski (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- Pretty Woman von Garry Marshall (Liebesromane)
- The Princess Bride von Rob Reiner (Liebesromane)
- The Producers von Mel Brooks (Comedy)
- Rain Man von Barry Levinson (Drama)
- Rear Window von James Stewart (Mystery & Thriller)
- The Rocky Horror Picture Show von Jim Sharman (Musical)
- Seven Brides for Seven Brothers von Stanley Donen (Musical)
- Singin' in the Rain von Stanley Donen (Musical)
- The Sixth Sense von M. Night Shyamalan (Horror)
- Sleepless in Seattle von Nora Ephron (Liebesromane)
- Some Like It Hot von Billy Wilder (Comedy)
- The Sound of Music von Robert Wise (Musical)
- Speed von Jan DeBont (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- A Star Is Born von George Cukor (Musical)
- Star Trek II : The Wrath of Khan von Nicholas Meyer (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Superman : The Movie von Richard Donner (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- The Ten Commandments von Cecil B. DeMille (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon von Ang Lee (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- Titanic von James Cameron (Liebesromane)
- Tootsie von Sydney Pollack (Comedy)
- Top Hat von Mark Sandrich (Musical)
- Trading Places von John Landis (Comedy)
- Tron von Steven Lisberger (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Troy (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- True Lies [4K UHD] von Arnold Schwarzenegger (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- North by Northwest : Alfred Hitchcock, Director von Alfred Hitchcock (Action/Adventure & Epic)
- Viva Las Vegas von George Sidney (Musical)
- West Side Story von Jerome Robbins (Musical)
- While You Were Sleeping von Jon Turteltaub (Liebesromane)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (Musical)
- X-Men von Bryan Singer (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
- Yankee Doodle Dandy von Michael Curtiz (Musical)
- Young Guns von Christopher Cain (Western)
9 Must-Read Books about Scotland
- Kidnapped von Robert Stevenson (Love...? Try... – 1)
ACFW Genesis Award
- The Rescuers Down Under von Hendel Butoy (Gewinner – Feature Family Film)
AFI 100 Best
- Titanic von James Cameron (2007)
AFI's 10 Top 10
- Bambi von James Algar (Animation – 3)
- Beauty and the Beast von Gary Trousdale (Animation – 7)
- Big von Penny Marshall (Fantasy – 10)
- Cinderella von Clyde Geronimi (Animation – 9)
- The Day the Earth Stood Still von Robert Wise (Science-Fiction – 5)
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial von Henry Thomas (Science-Fiction – 3)
- Fantasia von James Algar (Animation – 5)
- A Few Good Men von Rob Reiner (Courtroom Drama – 5)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Animation – 10)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Animation – 10)
- When Harry Met Sally von Rob Reiner (Romantic Comedy – 6)
- Harvey von Henry Koster (Fantasy – 7)
- Hoosiers von Various (Sports – 4)
- It Happened One Night von Frank Capra Jr. (Romantic Comedy – 3)
- It's a Wonderful Life von Frank Capra Jr. (Fantasy – 3)
- Jerry Maguire von Cameron Crowe (Sports – 10)
- The Lion King von Roger Allers (Animation – 4)
- The Lion King von Roger Allers (Animation – 4)
- The Maltese Falcon von John Huston (Krimis (Mystery) – 6)
- Miracle on 34th Street von George Seaton (Fantasy – 5)
- The Pride of the Yankees von Sam Wood (Sports – 3)
- Rear Window von James Stewart (Krimis (Mystery) – 3)
- Sleepless in Seattle von Nora Ephron (Romantic Comedy – 10)
- Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs von William Cottrell (Animation – 1)
- The Ten Commandments von Cecil B. DeMille (Epic – 10)
- Titanic von James Cameron (Epic – 6)
- North by Northwest : Alfred Hitchcock, Director von Alfred Hitchcock (Krimis (Mystery) – 7)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (Fantasy – 1)
AFI's 100 Years of Film Scores
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial von Henry Thomas (14)
AFI's 100 Years...100 Cheers
- A Beautiful Mind von Russell Crowe (93)
- Casablanca von Michael Curtiz (32)
- The Color Purple (Two-Disc Special Edition) von Danny Glover (51)
- The Day the Earth Stood Still von Robert Wise (67)
- Fame von Eddie Barth (92)
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial von Henry Thomas (6)
- Erin Brockovich von Steven Soderbergh (73)
- Fiddler on the Roof von Norman Jewison (82)
- Forrest Gump von Robert Zemeckis (37)
- Glory von Edward Zwick (31)
- The Grapes of Wrath von John Ford (7)
- Hoosiers von Various (13)
- It's a Wonderful Life von Frank Capra Jr. (1)
- Gandhi von Richard Attenborough (29)
- Meet John Doe von Frank Capra Jr. (49)
- Miracle on 34th Street von George Seaton (9)
- The Miracle Worker von Arthur Penn (15)
- Mr. Deeds Goes to Town von Frank Capra Jr. (83)
- Mr. Smith Goes to Washington von Frank Capra Jr. (5)
- Philadelphia von Jonathan Demme (20)
- The Pride of the Yankees von Sam Wood (22)
- Rain Man von Barry Levinson (63)
- Rudy von David Anspaugh (54)
- The Sound of Music von Robert Wise (41)
- Sounder von Kevin Hooks (61)
- The Ten Commandments von Cecil B. DeMille (79)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (26)
- Yankee Doodle Dandy von Michael Curtiz (88)
AFI's 100 Years...100 Laughs
- Best of Bud Abbott & Lou Costello, Vol. 3 [2 Discs] (56)
- Airplane! von Jim Abrahams (10)
- The Apartment von Billy Wilder (20)
- Arsenic and Old Lace von Frank Capra Jr. (30)
- Arthur von Steve Gordon (53)
- Beetlejuice von Tim Burton (88)
- Beverly Hills Cop von Martin Brest (63)
- Big von Penny Marshall (42)
- Bringing Up Baby von Howard Hawks (14)
- The Court Jester von Melvin Frank (98)
- Ghostbusters von Ivan Reitman (28)
- Good Morning, Vietnam (Special Edition) von Robin Williams (100)
- When Harry Met Sally von Rob Reiner (23)
- Harvey von Henry Koster (35)
- Horse Feathers von Norman Z. McLeod (65)
- It Happened One Night von Frank Capra Jr. (8)
- It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World von Stanley Kramer (40)
- The Lady Eve von Preston Sturges Jr. (55)
- Mr. Deeds Goes to Town von Frank Capra Jr. (70)
- Mrs. Doubtfire von Chris Columbus (67)
- Nine to Five von Colin Higgins (74)
- The Nutty Professor von Jerry Lewis (99)
- The Palm Beach Story von Preston Sturges (77)
- Private Benjamin von Howard Zieff (82)
- The Producers von Mel Brooks (11)
- Raising Arizona von Joel Coen (31)
- The Seven Year Itch [DVD] von Marilyn Monroe (51)
- Singin' in the Rain von Stanley Donen (16)
- Some Like It Hot von Billy Wilder (1)
- Tootsie von Sydney Pollack (2)
- Victor/Victoria von Blake Edwards (76)
AFI's 100 Years...100 Movie Quotes
- All About Eve von Joseph L. Mankiewicz (9)
- Casablanca von Michael Curtiz (5)
- Casablanca von Michael Curtiz (20)
- Dr. No von Terence Young (22)
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial von Henry Thomas (15)
- The Maltese Falcon von John Huston (14)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (4)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (23)
AFI's 100 Years...100 Movies 1998
- All About Eve von Joseph L. Mankiewicz (16)
- Amadeus von Milos Forman (53)
- An American in Paris von Vincente Minnelli (68)
- The Apartment von Billy Wilder (93)
- Bringing Up Baby von Howard Hawks (97)
- Casablanca von Michael Curtiz (2)
- Double Indemnity (The Criterion Collection) von Billy Wilder (38)
- Double Indemnity (Universal Legacy Series) von Fred MacMurray (38)
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial von Henry Thomas (25)
- Fantasia von James Algar (58)
- Forrest Gump von Robert Zemeckis (71)
- The Grapes of Wrath von John Ford (21)
- It Happened One Night von Frank Capra Jr. (35)
- It's a Wonderful Life von Frank Capra Jr. (11)
- The Maltese Falcon von John Huston (23)
- Mr. Smith Goes to Washington von Frank Capra Jr. (29)
- Rear Window von James Stewart (42)
- Singin' in the Rain von Stanley Donen (10)
- Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs von William Cottrell (49)
- Some Like It Hot von Billy Wilder (14)
- The Sound of Music von Robert Wise (55)
- Tootsie von Sydney Pollack (62)
- North by Northwest : Alfred Hitchcock, Director von Alfred Hitchcock (40)
- West Side Story von Jerome Robbins (41)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (6)
- Yankee Doodle Dandy von Michael Curtiz (100)
AFI's 100 Years...100 Passions
- An American in Paris von Vincente Minnelli (39)
- The Apartment von Billy Wilder (62)
- Beauty and the Beast von Gary Trousdale (34)
- Bringing Up Baby von Howard Hawks (51)
- Casablanca von Michael Curtiz (1)
- Breakfast at Tiffany's von Blake Edwards (61)
- Dirty Dancing von Emile Ardolino (93)
- Double Indemnity (The Criterion Collection) von Billy Wilder (84)
- Double Indemnity (Universal Legacy Series) von Fred MacMurray (84)
- Funny Girl von William Wyler (41)
- Ghost von Jerry Zucker (19)
- Gigi von Vincente Minnelli (35)
- Grease (Widescreen Edition) von John Travolta (97)
- When Harry Met Sally von Rob Reiner (25)
- It Happened One Night von Frank Capra Jr. (38)
- It's a Wonderful Life von Frank Capra Jr. (8)
- Jerry Maguire von Cameron Crowe (100)
- The King and I [DVD] von Yul Brynner (31)
- The Lady Eve von Preston Sturges Jr. (26)
- Pretty Woman von Garry Marshall (21)
- The Princess Bride von Rob Reiner (88)
- Roxanne von Fred Schepisi (72)
- Sabrina von Billy Wilder (54)
- Singin' in the Rain von Stanley Donen (16)
- Sleepless in Seattle von Nora Ephron (45)
- The Sound of Music von Robert Wise (27)
- A Star Is Born von George Cukor (43)
- Lady and the Tramp von Clyde Geronimi (95)
- Swing Time von George Stevens (30)
- Titanic von James Cameron (37)
- West Side Story von Jerome Robbins (3)
AFI's 100 Years...100 Thrills
- Casablanca von Michael Curtiz (37)
- The Day the Earth Stood Still von Robert Wise (82)
- Double Indemnity (The Criterion Collection) von Billy Wilder (24)
- Double Indemnity (Universal Legacy Series) von Fred MacMurray (24)
- E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial von Henry Thomas (44)
- Goldfinger von Guy Hamilton (71)
- The Maltese Falcon von John Huston (26)
- The Matrix von Andy Wachowski (66)
- Rear Window von James Stewart (14)
- The Sixth Sense von M. Night Shyamalan (60)
- Speed von Jan DeBont (99)
- Titanic von James Cameron (25)
- North by Northwest : Alfred Hitchcock, Director von Alfred Hitchcock (4)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (43)
AFI's Greatest Movie Musicals
- 42nd Street von Lloyd Bacon (13)
- An American in Paris von Vincente Minnelli (9)
- The Band Wagon von Vincente Minnelli (17)
- Beauty and the Beast von Gary Trousdale (22)
- Chicago von Rob Marshall (12)
- Chicago von Rob Marshall (12)
- Funny Girl von William Wyler (16)
- Grease (Widescreen Edition) von John Travolta (20)
- Guys and Dolls von Joseph L. Mankiewicz (23)
- The King and I [DVD] von Yul Brynner (11)
- Mary Poppins von Robert Stevenson (6)
- Meet Me in St. Louis von Vincente Minnelli (10)
- Moulin Rouge von Baz Luhrmann (25)
- On the Town von Stanley Donen (19)
- Seven Brides for Seven Brothers von Stanley Donen (21)
- Show Boat von George Sidney (24)
- Singin' in the Rain von Stanley Donen (1)
- The Sound of Music von Robert Wise (4)
- A Star Is Born von George Cukor (7)
- Top Hat von Mark Sandrich (15)
- West Side Story von Jerome Robbins (2)
- The Wizard of Oz von Victor Fleming (3)
- Yankee Doodle Dandy von Michael Curtiz (18)
American Cinema Editors Award
- The Sound of Music von Robert Wise (Gewinner – Edited Feature Film – 1966)
American Comedy Award
- Analyze This von Harold Ramis (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 2000)
- Analyze This von Harold Ramis (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 2000)
- Analyze This von Harold Ramis (Gewinner – Funniest Motion Picture – 2000)
- Beaches von Garry Marshall (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1990)
- Big von Penny Marshall (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1989)
- The Birdcage von Mike Nichols (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1997)
- The Birdcage von Mike Nichols (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1997)
- The Birdcage von Mike Nichols (Gewinner – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1997)
- Edward Scissorhands von Tim Burton (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1991)
- Edward Scissorhands von Tim Burton (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1991)
- Edward Scissorhands von Tim Burton (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1991)
- The First Wives Club von Hugh Wilson (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1997)
- Forrest Gump von Robert Zemeckis (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1995)
- Forrest Gump von Robert Zemeckis (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1995)
- Ghost von Jerry Zucker (Gewinner – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1991)
- Good Morning, Vietnam (Special Edition) von Robin Williams (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1988)
- Fried Green Tomatoes von Jon Avnet (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1992)
- When Harry Met Sally von Rob Reiner (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1990)
- When Harry Met Sally von Rob Reiner (Gewinner – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1990)
- When Harry Met Sally von Rob Reiner (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1990)
- Jerry Maguire von Cameron Crowe (Gewinner – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1997)
- Little Shop of Horrors von Frank Oz (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1987)
- Little Shop of Horrors von Frank Oz (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1987)
- Man on the Moon von Milos Forman (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 2000)
- Meet the Parents von Jay Roach (Nominierte – Funniest Motion Picture – 2001)
- Meet the Parents von Jay Roach (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 2001)
- Mixed Nuts von Nora Ephron (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1995)
- Mrs. Doubtfire von Chris Columbus (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1994)
- Mrs. Doubtfire von Chris Columbus (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1994)
- My Cousin Vinny von Jonathan Lynn (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1993)
- My Cousin Vinny von Jonathan Lynn (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1993)
- My Cousin Vinny von Jonathan Lynn (Gewinner – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1993)
- Never Been Kissed von Raja Gosnell (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 2000)
- Nine Months von Chris Columbus (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1996)
- Nine Months von Chris Columbus (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1996)
- Parenthood von Ron Howard (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1990)
- Parenthood von Ron Howard (Gewinner – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1990)
- Parenthood von Ron Howard (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1990)
- Patch Adams von Tom Shadyac (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1999)
- Planes, Trains and Automobiles von John Hughes (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1988)
- Practical Magic von Griffin Dunne (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1999)
- Pretty Woman von Garry Marshall (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1991)
- Pretty Woman von Garry Marshall (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1991)
- Pretty Woman von Garry Marshall (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1991)
- Raising Arizona von Joel Coen (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1988)
- Roxanne von Fred Schepisi (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1988)
- The Santa Clause von John Pasquin (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1995)
- Sleepless in Seattle von Nora Ephron (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1994)
- Sleepless in Seattle von Nora Ephron (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1993)
- Sleepless in Seattle von Nora Ephron (Gewinner – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1994)
- Steel Magnolias von Herbert Ross (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture – 1990)
- True Lies [4K UHD] von Arnold Schwarzenegger (Nominierte – Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture – 1995)
- True Lies [4K UHD] von Arnold Schwarzenegger (Gewinner – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1995)
- While You Were Sleeping von Jon Turteltaub (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1996)
- You've Got Mail von Nora Ephron (Nominierte – Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1999)
- You've Got Mail von Nora Ephron (Nominierte – Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture Leading Role – 1999)
American Film Institute Awards
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Top 10 Movies of the Year – 2023)
- Erin Brockovich von Steven Soderbergh (Top 10 Movies of the Year – 2000)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Top 10 Movies of the Year – 2003)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Top 10 Movies of the Year – 2003)
- Up von Ed Asner (Top 10 Movies of the Year – 2009)
- Wall-E von Andrew Stanton (Top 10 Movies of the Year – 2008)
Los Angeles Film Critics Award
- Aladdin von Ron Clements (Best Animation)
- The Little Mermaid von Ron Clements (Best Animation)
- Beauty and the Beast von Gary Trousdale (Best Animation)
- The Rescuers Down Under von Hendel Butoy (Best Animation)
Annie Award
- 101 Dalmatians II : Patch's London Adventure von Jim Kammerud (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2003)
- Aladdin von Ron Clements (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1993)
- Bambi II von Brian Pimental (Gewinner – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2006)
- Beauty and the Beast von Gary Trousdale (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1992)
- Big Hero 6 von Chris Williams (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2014)
- Bolt von Chris Williams (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2008)
- A Bug's Life von John Lasseter (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1999)
- Brother Bear von Aaron Blaise (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2003)
- Cars 2 von John Lasseter (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2011)
- Cars 3 von Brian Fee (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2017)
- Cars von Joe Ranft (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2006)
- Chicken Little von Mark Dindal (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2005)
- Coco von Lee Unkrich (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2017)
- Hercules von Ron Clements (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1997)
- Frozen von Kristen Bell (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2013)
- The Emperor's New Groove von Mark Dindal (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2001)
- Encanto von Jared Bush (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2021)
- An Extremely Goofy Movie von Douglas McCarthy (Gewinner – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2000)
- An Extremely Goofy Movie [Blu-ray] (Gewinner – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2000)
- Fantasia 2000 von James Algar (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2000)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2003)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2003)
- Finding Dory von Andrew Stanton (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2016)
- Frankenweenie (Two-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo) von Martin Short (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2012)
- Frozen II von Chris Buck (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2019)
- The Good Dinosaur von Peter Sohn (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2015)
- A Goofy Movie von Kevin Lima (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1995)
- A Goofy Movie [Blu-ray] (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1995)
- Ice Age von Chris Wedge (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2002)
- Incredibles 2 von Brad Bird (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2018)
- The Incredibles von Brad Bird (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2004)
- Inside Out von Pete Docter (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2015)
- The Iron Giant von Brad Bird (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1999)
- James and the Giant Peach von Henry Selick (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1996)
- Kronk's New Groove (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2005)
- Lady and the Tramp II : Scamp's Adventure von Jeannine Roussel (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2001)
- Lilo & Stitch 2 : Stitch Has a Glitch von Michael Labash (Gewinner – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2005)
- Lilo & Stitch von Chris Sanders (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2002)
- Lilo & Stitch von Chris Sanders (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2002)
- The Lion King 1½ von Bradley Raymond (Gewinner – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2004)
- The Lion King von Roger Allers (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1994)
- The Lion King von Roger Allers (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1994)
- Lion King II : Simba's Pride von Darrell Rooney (Gewinner – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 1999)
- Luca von Enrico Casarosa (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2021)
- Mary Poppins Returns von Rob Marshall (Gewinner – Best Animated Special Production – 2018)
- Brave von Brenda Chapman (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2012)
- Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas von Jun Falkenstein (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2000)
- The Three Musketeers von Donovan Cook (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2004)
- Moana von Ron Clements (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2016)
- Monsters University von Dan Scanlon (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2013)
- Monsters, Inc. von Pete Docter (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2002)
- Mulan von Barry Cook (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1998)
- Nightmare Before Christmas (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1994)
- Nightmare Before Christmas, The von Chris Sarandon (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1994)
- Onward von Dan Scanlon (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2020)
- Osmosis Jones von Bobby Farrelly (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2001)
- Pocahontas von Michael Gabriel (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1995)
- Pocahontas II : Journey to a New World von Tom Ellery (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 1999)
- The Princess and the Frog von Ron Clements (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2009)
- Ralph Breaks the Internet von Rich Moore (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2018)
- Wreck-It Ralph von Rich Moore (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2012)
- Tangled von Mandy Moore (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2010)
- Ratatouille von Brad Bird (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2007)
- Raya and the Last Dragon von Kelly Marie Tran (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2021)
- Soul von Pete Docter (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2020)
- Stitch! The Movie von Tony Craig (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2003)
- Surf's Up von Chris Buck (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2007)
- Tarzan von Chris Buck (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 1999)
- Tarzan II von Brian Smith (Nominierte – Best Animated Home Entertainment Production – 2005)
- Toy Story 4 von Josh Cooley (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2019)
- Turning Red von Rosalie Chiang (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2022)
- Up von Ed Asner (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2009)
- Wall-E von Andrew Stanton (Nominierte – Best Animated Feature – 2008)
- Zootopia von Rich Moore (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2016)
ASCAP Award
- Aladdin von Ron Clements (Most Performed Songs from a Motion Picture)
- Beauty and the Beast von Gary Trousdale (Most Performed Songs from a Motion Picture)
- Patch Adams von Tom Shadyac (Top Box Office Films)
Audience Award
- Who Framed Roger Rabbit? [2 Discs] (Best Foreign Film)
BAFTA Award
- 101 Dalmatians von Clyde Geronimi (Gewinner – Best Animated Film)
- The Apartment von Billy Wilder (Gewinner – Mejor película, actor extranjero y actriz extranjera – 1960)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Original Screenplay – 2024)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Actor in a Supporting Role – 2024)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Actress in a Leading Role – 2024)
- Coco von Lee Unkrich (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2018)
- Edward Scissorhands von Tim Burton (Gewinner – Best Production Design)
- Frozen von Kristen Bell (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2014)
- Encanto von Jared Bush (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2022)
- Inside Out von Pete Docter (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2016)
- Mary Poppins von Robert Stevenson (Gewinner – Most Promising Newcomer to Leading Film Roles)
- Men in Black von Barry Sonnenfeld (Gewinner – 1998)
- Brave von Brenda Chapman (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2013)
- Ratatouille von Brad Bird (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2008)
- Soul von Pete Docter (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2021)
- Up von Ed Asner (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2010)
- Wall-E von Andrew Stanton (Gewinner – Best Animated Film – 2009)
- Who Framed Roger Rabbit? [2 Discs] (Gewinner – Best Special Effects – 1988)
The Best Children's Books of the Year
- Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates (Paperback Reprints—For Older Boys and Girls – 1974)
Billboard Music Award
- High School Musical von Kenny Ortega (Soundtrack Album of the Year – 2006)
Blockbuster Entertainment Award
- The Birdcage von Mike Nichols (Favorite Supporting Actor and Actress- Comedy – 1997)
- Flubber von Robin Williams (Miglior attore/attrice in un film per la famiglia - Robin Williams – 1998)
- Men in Black von Barry Sonnenfeld (Favorite Actor – 1998)
Blue Ribbon Award for Best Foreign Film
- Mary Poppins von Robert Stevenson (1965)
BMI Award
- Aladdin von Ron Clements (Most Performed Song from a Film - A Whole New World – 1993)
BMI Film & TV Award
- Flubber von Robin Williams (Miglior colonna sonora - Danny Elfman – 1998)
BMI Film Music Award
- The Little Mermaid von Ron Clements
- Beauty and the Beast von Gary Trousdale
- Men in Black II von Barry Sonnenfeld
- Who Framed Roger Rabbit? [2 Discs]
Bodil Award
Bogey Award
- Men in Black II von Barry Sonnenfeld (Platinum)
Boston Society of Film Critics Award
British Fantasy Award
- Star Wars : The Force Awakens von J. J. Abrams (Nominierte – Film/TV Production – 2016)
- Star Wars : The Last Jedi von Rian Johnson (Nominierte – Film/TV Production – 2018)
- Wonder Woman von Patty Jenkins (Nominierte – Film/TV Production – 2018)
CAMIE Award
- Bridge to Terabithia von Gabor Csupo (2008)
- The Chronicles of Narnia : The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe von Andrew Adamson (2006)
- The Chronicles of Narnia : Prince Caspian von Andrew Adamson (2006)
- Eight Below von Frank Marshall (2007)
- Miracle von Gavin O'Connor (2005)
- The Other Side of Heaven von Mitch Davis (2003)
- Remember the Titans von Boaz Yakin (2001)
- Remember the Titans von Boaz Yakin (2001)
- The Rookie von John Lee Hancock (2003)
Cannes Film Festival Award
- Dumbo (Gewinner – Best Animation Design – 1947)
- Dumbo von Samuel Armstrong (Gewinner – Best Animation Design – 1947)
CCBC Choices
- Kidnapped von Robert Stevenson (New Editions – 1982)
CFCA Award
- Who Framed Roger Rabbit? [2 Discs] (Best Director – 1988)
Chicago Film Critics Association Award
- Forrest Gump von Robert Zemeckis (Best Actor, Tom Hanks – 1995)
- Up von Ed Asner (Best Animated Feature – 2009)
Children and Cinema Award- Special Mention
Critics' Choice Movie Awards
- Amistad von Steven Spielberg (Gewinner – Best Supporting Actor – 1997)
- Avengers : Endgame von Joe Russo (Nominierte – Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie – 2019)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Supporting Actor – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Young Actor/Actress – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Song – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Gewinner – Best Song – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Score – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Gewinner – Best Production Design – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Gewinner – Best Costume Design – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Editing – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Cinematography – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Gewinner – Best Original Screenplay – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Acting Ensemble – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Gewinner – Best Hair and Makeup – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Supporting Actress – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Actress – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Director – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Nominierte – Best Picture – 2023)
- Barbie von Greta Gerwig (Gewinner – Best Comedy – 2023)
- A Beautiful Mind von Russell Crowe (Gewinner – Best Picture – 2001)
- Black Panther : Wakanda Forever von Ryan Coogler (Nominierte – Best Visual Effects – 2022)
- Black Panther : Wakanda Forever von Ryan Coogler (Nominierte – Best Hair and Makeup – 2022)
- Black Panther : Wakanda Forever von Ryan Coogler (Nominierte – Best Song – 2022)
- Black Panther : Wakanda Forever von Ryan Coogler (Nominierte – Best Production Design – 2022)
- Black Panther : Wakanda Forever von Ryan Coogler (Gewinner – Best Supporting Actress – 2022)
- Black Panther : Wakanda Forever von Ryan Coogler (Gewinner – Best Costume Design – 2022)
- Bridesmaids von Paul Feig (Gewinner – Best Comedy – 2011)
- A Bug's Life von John Lasseter (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 1998)
- A Bug's Life von John Lasseter (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 1998)
- Cars von Joe Ranft (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2006)
- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory von Tim Burton (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2005)
- Chicago von Rob Marshall (Gewinner – Best Picture – 2002)
- Chicago von Rob Marshall (Gewinner – Best Picture – 2002)
- The Chronicles of Narnia : The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe von Andrew Adamson (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 2005)
- The Chronicles of Narnia : Prince Caspian von Andrew Adamson (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 2005)
- Coco von Lee Unkrich (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2017)
- Enchanted (Widescreen Edition) von Amy Adams (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 2007)
- Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas von Ron Howard (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2000)
- Frozen von Kristen Bell (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2013)
- Elvis von Baz Luhrmann (Nominierte – Best Picture – 2022)
- Elvis von Baz Luhrmann (Nominierte – Best Costume Design – 2022)
- Elvis von Baz Luhrmann (Nominierte – Best Production Design – 2022)
- Elvis von Baz Luhrmann (Nominierte – Best Actor – 2022)
- Elvis von Baz Luhrmann (Nominierte – Best Director – 2022)
- Elvis von Baz Luhrmann (Nominierte – Best Editing – 2022)
- Elvis von Baz Luhrmann (Gewinner – Best Hair and Makeup – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Gewinner – Best Director – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Gewinner – Best Supporting Actor – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Supporting Actress – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Acting Ensemble – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Visual Effects – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Gewinner – Best Original Screenplay – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Gewinner – Best Picture – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Comedy – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Gewinner – Best Editing – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Costume Design – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Production Design – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Hair and Makeup – 2022)
- Everything Everywhere All At Once von Daniel Scheinert (Nominierte – Best Actress – 2022)
- The Family Man von Brett Ratner (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2000)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2003)
- Finding Nemo von Andrew Stanton (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2003)
- Fly Away Home von Carroll Ballard (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 1996)
- Freaky Friday von Mark S. Waters (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2003)
- Hairspray von Adam Shankman (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2007)
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix von David Yates (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2007)
- Holes von Andrew Davis (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2003)
- The Incredibles von Brad Bird (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2004)
- Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull von Steven Spielberg (Nominierte – Best Action Movie – 2008)
- Inside Out von Pete Docter (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2015)
- Jerry Maguire von Cameron Crowe (Gewinner – Breakout Artist of the Year – 1996)
- Jerry Maguire von Cameron Crowe (Gewinner – Best Supporting Actor – 1996)
- Jerry Maguire von Cameron Crowe (Gewinner – Best Child Performance – 1996)
- La La Land von Damien Chazelle (Gewinner – Best Picture – 2016)
- Marvel's The Avengers von Joss Whedon (Nominierte – Best Action Movie – 2012)
- Miracle von Gavin O'Connor (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2004)
- Moulin Rouge von Baz Luhrmann (Gewinner – Best Director – 2002)
- My Dog Skip von Jay Russell (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 2000)
- October Sky von Joe Johnston (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 1999)
- Pirates of the Caribbean : Dead Man's Chest von Gore Verbinski (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2006)
- Pirates of the Caribbean : The Curse of the Black Pearl von Gore Verbinski (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 2003)
- Pirates of the Caribbean : The Curse of the Black Pearl von Gore Verbinski (Gewinner – Best Family Film – 2003)
- The Princess Diaries von Garry Marshall (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2001)
- Quantum of Solace von Marc Forster (Nominierte – Best Action Movie – 2008)
- Wreck-It Ralph von Rich Moore (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2012)
- Ratatouille von Brad Bird (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2007)
- Remember the Titans von Boaz Yakin (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2000)
- Remember the Titans von Boaz Yakin (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2000)
- The Rookie von John Lee Hancock (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2002)
- Skyfall von Sam Mendes (Gewinner – Best Action Movie – 2012)
- Soul von Pete Docter (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2020)
- Spy Kids von Robert Rodriguez (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2001)
- Star Trek (Two-Disc Edition) von Chris Pine (Nominierte – Best Action Movie – 2009)
- Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon von Ang Lee (Gewinner – Best Foreign Language Film – 2000)
- Titanic von James Cameron (Gewinner – Best Director – 1997)
- Toy Story 4 von Josh Cooley (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2019)
- Tuck Everlasting von Jay Russell (Nominierte – Best Family Film – 2002)
- Up von Ed Asner (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2009)
- Wall-E von Andrew Stanton (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2008)
- Zootopia von Rich Moore (Gewinner – Best Animated Feature – 2016)
Critics' Choice Television Awards
- Bessie von Dee Rees (Gewinner – Best Movie – 2015)
- Life with Judy Garland : Me and My Shadows von Robert Allan Ackerman (Gewinner – Best Picture Made for Television – 2001)